2019 Pan: Purple-belt Yara Nascimento shines on day 2

Share it

Yara celebrates a double-gold run. Blanca Marisa Garcia/GRACIEMAG

After an explosive start on Thursday, the 2019 Pan had its second enormous batch of fights this Friday, March 22, with lots of action from the masters’ age group from the blue belt up to the brown belt, as well as the women’s adult purple belt contests.

Yara Nascimento, an athlete of Guigo Jiu-Jitsu representing the Lloyd Irvin banner outside Brazil, first won the super-heavyweight title by beating two opponents, including finalist Luzimery Garcia (GFTeam). Hungry for more, Yara went into the absolute, fought another four times and secured a perfect double-gold run as she caught Jessica Buchman in a bow-and-arrow. (Watch in the following video.)

 

Visualizar esta foto no Instagram.

 

Uma publicação compartilhada por IBJJF (@ibjjf) em

This Saturday marks the start of the adult black belt action. Follow us on Instagram to stay up to date.

Results so far:

TEAMS

Adult Male

1 – GF Team – 41
2 – Atos Jiu-Jitsu – 41
3 – CheckMat – 37
4 – Alliance – 20
5 – Nova União – 18
6 – Team Lloyd Irvin – 14
7 – Gracie Barra – 14
8 – Gordo Jiu-Jitsu – 12
9 – Gracie Fighter – 12
10 – Soul Fighters BJJ – 10

Adult Female

1 – Team Lloyd Irvin – 53
2 – Atos Jiu-Jitsu – 48
3 – Brasa CTA – 21
4 – Unity Jiu-jitsu – 19
5 – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu – 19
6 – GF Team – 15
7 – High Noon BJJ Team – 9
8 – EJD – RGT – 9
9 – CheckMat – 6
10 – Soul Fighters BJJ – 5

Juvenile

1 – Atos Jiu-Jitsu – 48
2 – Alliance – 46
3 – CheckMat – 43
4 – Gracie Barra – 27
5 – GF Team – 22
6 – Team Lloyd Irvin – 13
7 – Gracie Humaita – 10
8 – Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia – 10
9 – Brasa CTA – 9
10 – A.S Team – 9

Masters

1 – Gracie Barra – 122
2 – Alliance – 107
3 – Atos Jiu-Jitsu – 104
4 – Soul Fighters BJJ – 94
5 – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu – 89
6 – CheckMat – 89
7 – Carlson Gracie Team – 71
8 – Gracie Fighter – 69
9 – Gracie Humaita – 65
10 – One Jiu-Jitsu USA – 60

Novice

1 – Alliance – 91
2 – Carlson Gracie Team – 41
3 – Gracie Barra – 39
4 – Atos Jiu-Jitsu – 33
5 – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu – 32
6 – CheckMat – 30
7 – Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley – 22
8 – One Jiu-Jitsu USA – 22
9 – Brasa CTA – 20
10 – Pedigo Submission Fighting – 19

ATHLETES

Adult / Male / White / Rooster
1 – Billy Sereyvuth – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 – Alfredo Armenta Morales – Kronos BJJ
3 – Jesse Gardea – Nova União
3 – Nick Lee Sanders – Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather
1 – Jakob Antonio Marine – GF Team
2 – George Chihara – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 – Aaron Michael Conley – Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 – Nicholas Dyllan Agliam – Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / White / Feather
1 – Jacob Bornemann – Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 – Antonio Lorenzo Vasquez – BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 – Bryce Michael Gonzales – Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 – Jimmy B Tran – Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Light
1 – Jessim Boucetta – Icon Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Tyler Austin Tafolla – Kings Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Drake Chambers ReidReynoso – Big Brothers
3 – Wren Shmoji – Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / White / Middle
1 – Jadon Frederick Telep – Lotus Club USA
2 – Jake Tyler Babian – Alliance International
3 – Jacob Januszanis – Baret Submissions USA
3 – Jerome Antwuan David – Primal Training Center

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy
1 – Dario Dude Castillo – Lucero Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 – Stephen d Heston – Kronos BJJ
3 – Benjamin Duarte – Pacific Top Team California
3 – Stefan Robert Jarvis – Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Heavy
1 – Dory Raymond Aoun – CheckMat
2 – Salron Zephirin – Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 – Adam Charles Blackwell – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Dane Hoover – Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy
1 – Nathaniel Lolovich – Lucero Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 – Joachim d’Etigny – Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 – Leo Sandoval – CheckMat
3 – Miguel Alejandro Mejia-Ruiz – Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Martin Andres Gonzalez – Brazilian Top Team
2 – Martin Lucaj – Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 – Bayley McKay Pierson – Gracie Barra
3 – Matthew Josiah Abdallah – Camarillo Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster
1 – Alexander James Wilson – Gracie Fighter
2 – Isaih Francesco Calderon – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – John Pablo Valotto De Lima – CheckMat
3 – Shawn Christopher Pablo – Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather
1 – Thalys de Oliveira Pontes – Cicero Costha Internacional
2 – Robin Bohlin – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Abel Salazar – LEAD BJJ
3 – Joao Victor Ribeiro – CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather
1 – Adilson Junior Fernandes Monteiro – CheckMat
2 – Jorgji Qiro – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Arthur Silva Carvalhaes – GF Team
3 – Steven James DeWitt – Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light
1 – Jacob Ahmad Kassama – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Amarto Rajaram – Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 – Kenneth Kindred IV – Marcus Soares Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 – Luca Germinario Ramaci – Corpo e Mente

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle
1 – Paulo Henrique Merlin – Gracie Barra
2 – Mohamad Baillot – Mako Team Paris
3 – Carlos Alberto Castro Araújo Neto – Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Vinicius Lousada da Silva – GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
1 – Steffen M. Banta – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Gabriel Thomaz Fagundes – Alliance
3 – Bruno Heidler Franco Ferreira – Cicero Costha Internacional
3 – Travis Leroy Lindahl – Coalition 95

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy
1 – Lucas Valentim Alves Montalvão – GF Team
2 – Cody William Vanderwal – Pacific Top Team
3 – Diogo Quintas Nogueira – Art of Fight – Lisboa
3 – Thomas Henry Strembickyj – BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy
1 – Gabriel Sergio Campos Bello – GF Team
2 – Zachary Jezulin – Gracie Barra
3 – Elvin Cruz – VBros BJJ
3 – Jeremy Collins – Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Jason Shirley – CheckMat
2 – Nsima Abasi Inyang – Cassio Werneck BJJ
3 – Chad Wesley Smith – Gracie Barra
3 – William Matheus Padilha Maciel – Ataque Duplo

Adult / Male / Blue / Absolute
1 – Gabriel Sergio Campos Bello – GF Team
2 – Gabriel Thomaz Fagundes – Alliance
3 – Lucas Valentim Alves Montalvão – GF Team
3 – Travis Leroy Lindahl – Coalition 95

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster
1 – Hiryu Niwa – Axis Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Darryl R. Lebus – LEAD BJJ
3 – Cory Walker – Team Lloyd Irvin
3 – Matheus Henrique Araújo Azancot Vilaça – Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather
1 – Fabricio Andrey Batista Junior – Alliance
2 – Shon Rico Staton II – Team Lloyd Irvin
3 – An Vu – Brasa CTA
3 – Jarrod Trotter – Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather
1 – Meyram Maquiné Alves – Team Lloyd Irvin
2 – Yaroslav Blazhko – ZR Team Association
3 – Jihwan Park – Gracie Barra
3 – Marcelo Fausto de Abreu Montanagna – CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Light
1 – Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio – CheckMat
3 – Austin Caine Oranday – Alliance
3 – Dante Derrick Muschamp – Atos JJ USA

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle
1 – Tainan Dalpra Costa – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Jansen Gomes Ramos – CheckMat
3 – Alessandro Borgonovo – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Sebastian Rodriguez Williams – Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
1 – Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza – Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Adam Bradley – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Mateus Rodrigues de Souza – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Theo Lee Lopes de Andrades – Gracie Gym Texas

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy
1 – Erich Munis dos Santos – Nova União
2 – Dominic Pica – Gracie Fighter
3 – Dante Daniel Cano Junior – Alliance
3 – Davi Cabral de Souza – GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
1 – Guilherme Bacha Guedes – CheckMat
2 – Diego Vasquez – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Amr Ghoneim – Alliance
3 – Eric Koval – Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Wallace Costa da Silveira – GF Team
2 – Taylor Kettler – Brasa CTA
3 – Gabriel De Oliveira Haddad Duarte – Lótus Club
3 – Renan Cruz – Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Absolute
1 – Erich Munis dos Santos – Nova União
2 – Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza – Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio – CheckMat
3 – Wallace Costa da Silveira – GF Team

Adult / Female / White / Rooster
1 – Kazia Lecker – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 – Casey Kowalewsky – Relson Gracie
3 – Monica Raquel Pedro – Gracie Barra
3 – Rachelle Riley – Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather
1 – Angelica Pimentel – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Laura Adrien – North Park Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Nesrine Mehai – Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 – Rontrice Thomas – Alliance

Adult / Female / White / Feather
1 – Taylor Heather Findlay – Cicero Costha Internacional
2 – Sarah Shell – Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Jillian Athena Garza – Zenith BJJ
3 – Yarivette Rosado – Behring Puerto Rico

Adult / Female / White / Light
1 – Kelsey Keown – Alliance
2 – Rebecca A King – Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 – Jayme Elizabeth-Salim Galvan – TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 – Kimberly Chiyo Kuwata – Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Middle
1 – Merisa Ann Downs – Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
2 – Daisy Wanless – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Dakota Irene-Louise Cherup – Kroyler Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Rachel Sechan – Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy
1 – Tepoe Jenna Temanupaioura – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Juliana Hernandez – Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu – Santa Cruz

Adult / Female / White / Heavy
1 – Siobhan Bevin Daugherty – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Caroline McCandless – Alliance
3 – Ivana Gugliotta – Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy
1 – Erin Quillen – CheckMat
2 – Xochilt Camarena – Team Link Utah
3 – Cindy Vasquez – The Black – HWD

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster
1 – Giavanna Crivello – EJD – RGT
2 – Maureen Ramirez – Team Shawn Hammonds
3 – Natalia Vuilleumier Zuno – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Yasmyn Castro – Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather
1 – Tayler Rae Wiedeman – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Madison Lucille Wolfe – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 – An-an Chang – LEAD BJJ
3 – Evelynn Eloisa Luna – CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather
1 – Júlia de Jesus Alves – GF Team
2 – Jasmine Wilson – Gracie Humaita
3 – Ana Mayordomo – Easton BJJ
3 – Michelle Ho – Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Blue / Light
1 – Emily Pakulski – Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 – Mayara Santos de Melo – Game Fight Barra Da Tijuca
3 – Maria Eduarda Cabral de Souza – GF Team
3 – Melody L McGill – Rubalcava Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle
1 – Aurélie LE Vern – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Leah Mays – Team Lloyd Irvin
3 – Laurie Berger – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Sara Call – Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy
1 – Cheyenne Miller – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Victoria Leite de Oliveira – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Alyson Burke – Impact Jiu Jitsu
3 – Samantha Ryan McManus – CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy
1 – Iasmim Casser da Silva – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Anna Vyrginnia da Silva Rocha – CT MR
3 – Andrea Tara Schmidt – Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy
1 – Azanaa Iman Hutchison – Team Lloyd Irvin
2 – Isabel Anailda Burton – Leo Dalla BJJ
3 – Jelisa Carter – Team Lloyd Irvin
3 – Natalia Coronado – Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Absolute
1 – Azanaa Iman Hutchison – Team Lloyd Irvin
2 – Iasmim Casser da Silva – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Emily Pakulski – Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 – Melody L McGill – Rubalcava Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster
1 – Jessamine Jada Khan – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Kaori Asela Hernandez – Gracie Barra
3 – Stephanie Cantu – Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 – Yesenya Yael Villafuerte – Lotus Club USA

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather
1 – Crystal Gaxiola – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Sophia Marie Flores – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa – CheckMat
3 – Melissa Britez Costa – GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather
1 – My Bao Nguyen – High Noon BJJ Team
2 – roya darvishian – Team Lloyd Irvin
3 – Camila de Araujo Roque – Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Suellen Lima de Souza – GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light
1 – Jessica Ann Buchman – Brasa CTA
2 – Klaudia Weronika Mitko – CheckMat
3 – Joelly Lobato De Faria – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 – Sara Apodaca – Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle
1 – Nicole Amber Evangelista – Brasa CTA
2 – Bethany Wright – Stronghold Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Fernanda Yukari Makiyama Cristo – Evox BJJ
3 – Janine Lillian Mutton – Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy
1 – Chloé McNally – Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 – Kylie J. Baker Villicano – TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 – Elisabeth Ann Clay – Ares BJJ
3 – Madelynn R. Del Rio-Fernandez – LEAD BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy
1 – Kayla Dehm – Team Lloyd Irvin
2 – Ashley Montellano – Brazilian Top Team
3 – Brennda Cruz Gonzaga – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 – Michelle Johnson – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy
1 – Yara Soares do Nascimento – Team Lloyd Irvin
2 – Luzimery Garcia – GF Team
3 – Julia Alves de Souza – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Rachel Anne Robinson – One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Female / Purple / Absolute
1 – Yara Soares do Nascimento – Team Lloyd Irvin
2 – Jessica Ann Buchman – Brasa CTA
3 – Elisabeth Ann Clay – Ares BJJ
3 – Kylie J. Baker Villicano – TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather
1 – Nick Joseph Muñoz – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Jeovanni Blake Cesar Cortez – Gracie Barra
3 – Justin S Spencer – Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather
1 – Doo Yong Park – Alliance
2 – Michael Ponce – UFC Gym
3 – Matthew Tim Faildo – Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Max Pender – Tinguinha BJJ academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Light
1 – Robert Weisenfeld – Alliance
2 – Anthony Oreta – Zenith BJJ
3 – Allan Vincent VanCamp – CheckMat
3 – Brian Ovidio Florez – Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle
1 – Robert Kronebusch – Brazilian Top Team
2 – Majeed Ramon Khan – BJJ Revolution Team
3 – James Phillips – Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 – Robert Clark – Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy
1 – Charles Eugene White – Gracie Barra
2 – Eddie Joseph Mckenna – Soriano Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 – Ahmed Khouqeer – LEAD BJJ
3 – Nikola Teofilovic – Baret Submissions USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy
1 – Andrew Jimenez – GF Team
2 – Marco Balke – Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
3 – Cory Lynn Burch – Zenith BJJ
3 – Joaquin Nevel – Gracie Fighter

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy
1 – Cannon Smith – Alliance
2 – Clint Blair Cooper – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 – Joshua David Perry – RCJ Machado
3 – Shane Pomeroy – Maracaba BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Caleb Barber – Primal Training Center
2 – Sean Cargill – CheckMat
3 – Carlos Rivas Garza – Rada Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 – Darren Kiapaakai Hall – Maui Grappling Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster
1 – Tomokazu Kato – Alliance
2 – Raymond K Chi – Crispim BJJ Brothers
3 – David Lee – Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather
1 – Josh Kim – Gazze Academy
2 – Xiaoxi Du – Alliance
3 – Carlos Aguilar – Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Daniel Heng – NCU

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather
1 – Jose Miguel Lopez Villalobos – Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
2 – Landon Von Wood – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Michael Zagorski – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Tobiasz Seifert – Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light
1 – Jacob Lee Erdman – Ares BJJ
2 – Paul Mealus – BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA
3 – Kevin Devries – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Syed Mohsin Zaidi – Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle
1 – Nathan Loeffler – Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 – George Gonzalez – Paragon BJJ Academy
3 – Dwight Daniel Hargett – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Tobin Woodley – Soriano Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
1 – Zachary Craig Smith – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 – Jeffrey Thomas Lewis – ZR Team Association
3 – Carl Nugent – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Devin Pomranky – Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy
1 – Ruben Alexander Granados – Tinguinha BJJ academy
2 – Nicholas Main – Maracaba BJJ
3 – Noel Sanchez – Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Rick Sanchez – Gracie Fighter

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy
1 – Eric Shaw – SAS Team
2 – Antonio Carlos Fortunato De Anchieta Junior – Gracie Barra
3 – Blake Alan Williams – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Matt Emmett White – Ballard Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Charles David Saguil – Foster Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Eric Hernandez – Brasa CTA
3 – Anthony Bodde – Dunham Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Walter Pineda – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Absolute
1 – Zachary Craig Smith – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 – Charles David Saguil – Foster Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Eric Shaw – SAS Team
3 – Matt Emmett White – Ballard Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather
1 – Lucas Pinto De Souza – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Kyle Sandoval – BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 – Michael s Howard – Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 – Nicholas Ryan Werner – Pedigo Submission Fighting

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather
1 – Edward k Yang – Ralph Gracie
2 – Anarbol Arratia – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 – Daniel Rivera – Gracie Barra
3 – Josh Van – Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light
1 – Ethan Joseph Baumann – Pedro Sauer Team
2 – Michael Aaron Berrios – Rubalcava Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Benjamin Bieker – Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 – Juan Pablo Andrade – Cohab Chile

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle
1 – Thomas Adam Calderon – Alliance
2 – Oleg Shilkrut – McVicker’s Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 – Chad Catbagan – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 – Roy Mark Bayley-Hay – CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
1 – Fabio Bravo – Unified Jiu Jitsu
2 – Patrick Kelley – CheckMat
3 – Ian Poole – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Julio Cesar Vidal Martins – BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy
1 – Reid Connell – Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
2 – Dorival Jose dos Santos Junior – Otávio de Almeida
3 – Breno Hoyos Guimarães – Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Thomas Wilhelms – Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
1 – Pedro Ramos – Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 – Corey Phelps – BETA Academy
3 – Frederick Persons – Gracie Fighter
3 – Jarkko Johannes Suojoki – Hilti BJJ Tampere

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Ricardo N. Camarero Esparza – Babalu’s Iron Gym
2 – Leonard Miller – Kings Jiu-Jitsu
3 – David Douillette – CheckMat
3 – Jared Dewayne Threat – CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Absolute
1 – Dorival Jose dos Santos Junior – Otávio de Almeida
2 – Ethan Joseph Baumann – Pedro Sauer Team
3 – Frederick Persons – Gracie Fighter
3 – Ian Poole – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster
1 – Ryan Galvan – TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
2 – Matthew De Groot – Bibiano Fernandes BJJ
3 – Josh Speck – Grappling Unlimited

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather
1 – Ryan Mohr – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Minh Nguyen – LEAD BJJ
3 – Chad Hawkins – Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 – Daniel Nakamura – Studio 540

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather
1 – Kevin Wheeler – Cicero Costha Internacional
2 – Brett Curtis Bryon – Gracie Humaita
3 – Felipe Stegues Rodrigues – Alliance
3 – Seth Quiring – Cicero Costha Internacional

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light
1 – Diego Santana do Espírito Santo – Alliance
2 – Antonio Smith – Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 – Jon Andrew Delos Reyes – Alliance International
3 – Logan Patrick Welsh – Alliance International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle
1 – Matthew Romino Fox – Team Lloyd Irvin
2 – David Mitchell – One World Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 – Cameron Gilliam – GF Team
3 – Nathaniel Laursen – Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy
1 – Wayne A. Knudsen II – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Chad Lewis – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Jeshua Avalos – Coachella Valley BJJ
3 – Tyler Murrah – The Forge Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy
1 – Dinko Bektic – BJJ Revolution Team
2 – Kenneth Penn – Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
3 – Alexandre Alves Lopes – Nardini Evolution
3 – Michael Anthony Joshua – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Marcio Antonio Pires Junior – CheckMat
2 – Steven Cabrera – CheckMat
3 – Esteven Arturo Diaz – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – James Durkin – Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Female / White / Light-Feather
1 – Patricia Arlynne Laila Reyes Santos – Alliance
2 – Larissa Doré Manibog – Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / White / Feather
1 – Mary Ava Combs Morgan – Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
2 – Kate Loredo – Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Female / White / Light
1 – April Linn Thompson – Zenith BJJ
2 – Kelsey Lynn Harrell – CheckMat
3 – Fadua Mokdci Barros de Andrade – Team Link Utah
3 – Jessica Megan Josephs – Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / White / Middle
1 – Arlene Cottrell Bermudez – Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Chelsea Marie Ibison – Gracie Barra
3 – Rachel Cox Kulchin – Tinguinha BJJ academy

Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy
1 – Britten Dey Bailey – Alliance
2 – Kelley Grimes – Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
3 – Lauren Andrade – Gracie Barra
3 – Zilaikha Homaira Yawar – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / White / Heavy
1 – Isis Reis Sena – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Megan Ann Johnson – Team Link Utah

Master 1 / Female / White / Super-Heavy
1 – Rachel Forero – Pacific Top Team California
2 – Erica R Hamilton – Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather
1 – Ashley Hollingshad – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Vanessa M. Rodriguez – Nova União
3 – Claudia Henriquez – Villains Jiu-Jitsu – Demian Maia Los Angeles
3 – Katherine Schott – Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather
1 – Marne Chiccarelli – CheckMat
2 – Krystal Gayle Padilla – Camarillo Jiu Jitsu
3 – Naomi Ogawa – South Island BJJ
3 – Zenayda Azucena Ruiz – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light
1 – Ekaterina Potapova – NYC Lifestyle BJJ – Fabricio Medici
2 – Shannon Kaur Aulakh – Alliance
3 – Elaine Huang – Brasa CTA
3 – Lauren Bradel – Ground Control

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle
1 – Stephanie Lynn Williamson – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Kelly Ernst Crawford – Gracie Barra
3 – Ramona Santos Esparza – CheckMat
3 – Rebecca L. Williams – CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy
1 – Kimberle Cratsenberg – CheckMat
2 – Danielle R Walker – GF Team
3 – Danielle Baron – Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy
1 – Lissette Castaneda – Gracie Barra
2 – Courtney Anaya – Ruffhouse
3 – Janetti Delgado – Samurai Fight Center

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy
1 – Caroline Marques – GF Team
2 – Selina Koloi – Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Absolute
1 – Stephanie Lynn Williamson – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Kimberle Cratsenberg – CheckMat
3 – Ashley Hollingshad – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 – Danielle R Walker – GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather
1 – Karoline Mota Braga – Gracie Humaita
2 – Claudia Camacho – Gracie Humaita
3 – Brianna Matsuura – Soriano Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 – Jenny E Greene – Maui Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather
1 – Paulete Celebrado – North Park Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Ashley Tonya Baker – Gracie Humaita
3 – Alex Barcelona – Ares BJJ
3 – Tesi Bravo – New Breed Academy

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light
1 – Ashley K. Cruz – Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 – Ila Erickson – Alliance
3 – Aashild Traedal – Ares BJJ
3 – Lisa Tang – Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle
1 – Lachasity Cloud – Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Jessica Arabi – Renzo Gracie LA
3 – Senika Janay Winston – Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy
1 – Rebecca Annan – Sorriso BJJ Club
2 – Ashley Bilak – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Michelle Hardyman – BJJ Revolution Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy
1 – Desirèe Favoreto – Zenith BJJ
2 – Sarah Jones – T. Birmingham Academy
3 – Rafaela Haluche Schmitz – Gracie Barra
3 – Zana Nachawati – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy
1 – Salua Silva Borges – Zenith BJJ
2 – Sarah Andrada – Mauricio Alonso BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Absolute
1 – Rebecca Annan – Sorriso BJJ Club
2 – Desirèe Favoreto – Zenith BJJ
3 – Aashild Traedal – Ares BJJ
3 – Brianna Matsuura – Soriano Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Rooster
1 – Jonalyn Rose Aguas Romualdez – Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather
1 – Trang Mai Pham – Way of the Warrior BJJ Academy
2 – Mônica Bezerra de Miranda – GF Team
3 – Raquel Torres – Way of the Warrior BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light
1 – Erin Nicole Lutter – Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Ashleigh Force – Impact Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle
1 – Andrea Ferdinand – CheckMat
2 – Yanelisa Reyes – Jiu-Jitsu For The People – Sheridan BJJ
3 – Ashley Nazareno – TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy
1 – Cássia Paola Paixão – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 – Emily C. McGivern – Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy
1 – Christy M. Van Gerwen – Gracie Barra
2 – Ketra Bartek – Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy
1 – Petya Bastos – LEAD BJJ
2 – Angela Marino – Camarillo Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Absolute
1 – Emily C. McGivern – Nova União
2 – Raquel Torres – Way of the Warrior BJJ Academy
3 – Ketra Bartek – Gracie Humaita
3 – Trang Mai Pham – Way of the Warrior BJJ Academy

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather
1 – Wojciech Robert Kasperek – Alliance
2 – Mark Savage – Gracie Humaita
3 – Adam Silva – Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Jose Juan Ramirez – Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Light
1 – Bruce Kim – Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 – Bryce Cameron Krause – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Anthony Craig – CheckMat
3 – Jason Rittgers – Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle
1 – Paul Christopher DeLisle – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Robert Santana – Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Carlo Gonzalez – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Cheyne p Mckeever – One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy
1 – Troy Brogdon – Carlson Gracie Team
2 – Sergio Laurente – Alliance
3 – Pedro Freire – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy
1 – Zachary James Bighorn – Nova União
2 – Kyle Miller – CheckMat
3 – Phillip John Ralls – Gracie Barra
3 – Samuel Arredondo Avila – Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather
1 – Jake Yasutomi – CheckMat
2 – Christopher J Parker – Yamasaki Academy
3 – Freddy Dormevil – Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 – Stanton Cochran – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather
1 – Bobby A Rife – Gracie Barra
2 – Christopher Choi – Coachella Valley BJJ
3 – Derrick Harris – Pedigo Submission Fighting

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light
1 – Jason Paul Nann – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Aaron Chaney – Pedro Sauer Team
3 – Robby Muir III – Paragon BJJ Academy
3 – William Darryle Hoffmann – A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle
1 – Robin Suh – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 – Salim Lahoud – Alliance
3 – Jesse Fernando Becerra – CheckMat
3 – Ricardo Bandeira de Mello Príncipe Figueiredo – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
1 – Christopher Cody Cavaletto – Paragon BJJ Academy
2 – Nicholas Wiegand – McVicker’s Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 – Manuel Ernesto Raya – Paragon BJJ Academy
3 – Todd Christopher Sawin – Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy
1 – Damien Adam Alvarez – Ares BJJ
2 – Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro – Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 – Andrew Hagerman – Pedro Sauer Team
3 – Bryan ho – One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy
1 – Lee Rowland – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Dominic Viek – Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Martin Manuel Gutierrez – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 – Nicholas Moncada – CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Wellington Garcia – Zenith BJJ
2 – David Kapa – Flow Martial Arts – Gold Coast
3 – Lance Horan – Paragon BJJ Academy
3 – Michael Albert Sligh – Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Absolute
1 – Robin Suh – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 – Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro – Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 – Aaron Chaney – Pedro Sauer Team
3 – Wellington Garcia – Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather
1 – Tim Setala – UFC Gym
2 – Thiago Ricci – Ares BJJ
3 – Lucas Mateus Aparecido Guedes – CheckMat
3 – Shannon Gavin MacKenzie – CheckMat International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather
1 – Ruben Jonathan Delgadillo – Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Billy English – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Robert Amar – Alliance
3 – Ryan Woolford – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light
1 – Pete John Mazzeo – CheckMat
2 – Clinton Davies – Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 – Alejandro Castellon – Gracie Humaita
3 – Daniel Wayne Turner – Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle
1 – Andrew Waldon – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Douglas Adron Cuomo – Easton BJJ
3 – Ryan Lipscomb – Maracaba BJJ
3 – RYAN ONEAL – Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
1 – Bradley Shemluck – Gracie Fighter
2 – Robert Green – Nova União
3 – Cameron Tyler – CheckMat
3 – Jeremie Fischer – CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy
1 – Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt – VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
2 – Christopher Deal – Gracie Humaita
3 – Brandon Russell Talbot – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Pete Acquaviva – Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
1 – Brandon Martin-Frazier – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 – Vladimir Juscenko – Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 – christopher taheri – North Park Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Daniiel Justin Castro – Tinguinha BJJ academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Alex Forero – Pacific Top Team California
2 – Adam Hicks – Port City MMA
3 – Bryan Beaver – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Michael Kimsey – Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Absolute
1 – Bradley Shemluck – Gracie Fighter
2 – Brandon Martin-Frazier – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 – Douglas Adron Cuomo – Easton BJJ
3 – Robert Green – Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Rooster
1 – Abel Santos – SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Paulo Henrique Correia de Oliveira – Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy
1 – charles baker – Zenith BJJ
2 – Ken Cross – Team Shawn Hammonds
3 – Daren Martin – Nova União
3 – Michael David Little – Team Shawn Hammonds

Master 2 / Female / White / Light-Feather
1 – Erin Muscatelli – Alliance
2 – Evonne Kaminaga – Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu

Master 2 / Female / White / Feather
1 – Tanisha Tubberville – Carlson Gracie Team
2 – Kari Johnson – Kronos BJJ

Master 2 / Female / White / Light
1 – Vera Zheleznyak – Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
2 – Elsie Romero – Coachella Valley BJJ
3 – Xiao Jing Sun – Top Brother Mexico

Master 2 / Female / White / Middle
1 – Rachel Roberts – Gracie Barra
2 – Megan Bouhey – Maui Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Melisa Bittancourt – Infinite Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Rooster
1 – Colleen D Hennigan – Fenix BJJ Woburn
2 – Mariz Brown – Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
3 – Celina Sears – Impact Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather
1 – Maria Ng – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Karen Marie Martin – Maracaba BJJ
3 – Nayla Ebelyn Perez – Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather
1 – Annie Kay Lindsay – Dunham Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Darcie Omori – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Alejandra Nann – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 – Katie Lorraine Dees – Ralph Gracie

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light
1 – Sasha Hulisz – Brasa CTA
2 – Kirsten Banks – Brazilian Top Team
3 – Brittany Paige Rice – Lotus Club USA
3 – Melissa Romero – Renzo Gracie LA

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle
1 – Asti Alexandria – Easton BJJ
2 – Raquel Andrade – Brazilian Top Team
3 – Carolina Simon – Clark Gracie Team
3 – Karis Callahan – Renzo Gracie NH

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy
1 – Maria Carolina do Amaral Haber – Guigo JJ
2 – ROMANA SIDHU – GF Team
3 – Hannah Davis – Pedro Sauer Team
3 – Ngoc Chu – UFC Gym

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy
1 – Brittany Layne Borders – Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Ryan Eileen Outlaw – Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Brittney McAlister – Easton BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Absolute
1 – Karis Callahan – Renzo Gracie NH
2 – Hannah Davis – Pedro Sauer Team
3 – Asti Alexandria – Easton BJJ
3 – Ngoc Chu – UFC Gym

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Rooster
1 – Fiona Ko – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Rachna Grunkemeier – Cascade Jiu-Jitsu
3 – alicia marroquin – Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Brenda Diane Dang – Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather
1 – Gisela Alejandra Barba Rodriguez – Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 – Adelita McGrath – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Andrea Francisca Bermejo – The Black – HWD
3 – Danielle Walters – Honor Roll BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather
1 – Marissa Rogate – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 – Yasisca Pujols – LEAD BJJ
3 – Alexandria Whitlock – Alliance
3 – Diana Nguyen – Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light
1 – Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu – Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Brianne Corral – BJJ Coach – Corral’s Martial Arts
3 – Katherine Griffin – BJJ Revolution Team
3 – Megan Johnson – Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle
1 – Genevieve Rae Bennett Souza – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Kimberly Pinske – Combat Base
3 – Mayra Cardenas – Renzo Gracie Houston

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy
1 – Annemieke DeMaggio – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Tiffany Cavazos – Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Absolute
1 – Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu – Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Genevieve Rae Bennett Souza – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Adelita McGrath – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Tiffany Cavazos – Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Feather
1 – Georgina Staley – LEAD BJJ
2 – Karen Tran – Alliance
3 – Amber Haines – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Melissa Moore – Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light
1 – Jessie Chen – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Abigail Kate Pacinelli – Team Robson Moura
3 – Amy Cadwell-Montenegro – Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Middle
1 – Vanessa Marie Retes – Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
2 – Carly Rangel – Zenith BJJ
3 – Gina Sanchez – Alliance
3 – Patricia Archila – CheckMat

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy
1 – Laura Ann Heiman Martins – Paragon BJJ Academy
2 – Jenna Hulsey – Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 – Gillian K. Davis – CSW

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Heavy
1 – Kim Bowser – Pacific Top Team California
2 – Gaby Espindola – ZR Team Association
3 – Lisa Barker – Strong Arm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Absolute
1 – Abigail Kate Pacinelli – Team Robson Moura
2 – Jenna Hulsey – Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 – Georgina Staley – LEAD BJJ
3 – Kim Bowser – Pacific Top Team California

Master 3 / Male / White / Light-Feather
1 – Nathan Ross Schmidt – Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / White / Feather
1 – Steve Vien N Nguyen – LEAD BJJ
2 – William Taaffe – Alliance

Master 3 / Male / White / Light
1 – Miguel Angel Ibarra Arenas – Jovany Varela Competition Team
2 – Steve Paul Cotter – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Joao Coelho – LCCT USA
3 – Robert Sha – Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / White / Middle
1 – Gregg Alan Snyder – Paragon BJJ Academy
2 – Dustin White – BJJ Revolution Team
3 – Albert Joseph Delaney – Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy
1 – Mark Whittemore – Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Lincoln Power – Gracie Sports USA
3 – Chris Thacker – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Jed Deering – Lucero Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy
1 – Michael Crimmins – Brasa CTA
2 – Mark Andrew Symmes – Vicente Jr. Team
3 – James Harris – Paragon BJJ Academy
3 – Luis Alfred Moro – Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy
1 – Patrick Ewald – Gracie Barra
2 – Jeffrey T Hamilton – Paragon BJJ Academy
3 – John Fred Neal – Baret Submissions USA
3 – Juan Gutierrez – Smash Gyms

Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Jeffery Dean Ray – Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 – Scott Edward Parkhurst – Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather
1 – Joan M Cabas – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Ubiratan Lionete da Silva – Kings Jiu-Jitsu
3 – James Patrick Thomas Borders – Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Michael Myint – TAC Team BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather
1 – Jeremy Dawson – Paragon BJJ Academy
2 – Edgardo Fernandez Ofilada – Excellence School of Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 – Arthur Hsu – Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
3 – David Doria – Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light
1 – Gustavo Torres – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Duane Cox – McVicker’s Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 – Robert William Howe – Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 – Travis Steiner – Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle
1 – Mirco Christian Karjalainen – Frota Team Nogueira
2 – Jack Douglas Beallo – Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 – Ernie Martinez – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Jake Hargis – Ballard Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
1 – Samuel Cash – Bjj Conquest
2 – Marcus Thompson – Gracie Barra
3 – Aaron Bryan Bagley – Gracie Barra
3 – Keith Harold Worm – Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy
1 – Guilherme Mulamba Novais Kazadi – Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.
2 – Owen Valuch – Gracie Humaita
3 – Brandon Ermini – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Darren Boucher – New England United BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy
1 – Rondo Moss – Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 – Nima Namdar – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Anthony Kell – BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 – Charlie Dee Gunel – Lotus Club USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Timothy Aaron Fagin – Coalition 95
2 – Vincent Laguana – CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Absolute
1 – Timothy Aaron Fagin – Coalition 95
2 – Anthony Kell – BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 – Charlie Dee Gunel – Lotus Club USA
3 – Robert William Howe – Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather
1 – Charles Salas – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Mark Lazatin – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Armando Hernandez – Lotus Club USA
3 – Wei Heng Shen – Atos JJ International

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather
1 – Gabriel Gutierrez – Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 – Adam Clapper – Gracie Humaita
3 – Brad Anastasia – Valko BJJ Academy
3 – Sonny Santos – GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light
1 – Jared LeBlanc – Easton BJJ
2 – Eduardo Jose Vieira – Gracie Humaita
3 – Devin A. McRae – Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Michael Sindici – Stronghold Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle
1 – Clinton Foshee – Gracie Barra
2 – Samir Haddidi – NCU
3 – Eric Theodore Ragasa – Vinny Magalhaes BJJ
3 – Joshua Bianchi – Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
1 – Gabriel Cera – Brasa CTA
2 – Jules Evan Johnson – LEAD BJJ
3 – Andrew Wells Mckennie – Renzo Gracie Academy
3 – Joseph Earl Pistole – Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy
1 – Anthony Vincent Falotico – Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Patrick Banaise Blake – LEAD BJJ
3 – Ramiro Paré – Gracie Barra
3 – Ricardo Tierno Devisati – Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
1 – Tony Tesone – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Christopher Edward Delgado – Brasa CTA
3 – Edilson F. Goncalves Aoki – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 – Ivan Vachkov – Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Julio Diaz – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Marco Martinez – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Benjamin Wilcox – Dunham Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Mauricio Orellana – Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Absolute
1 – Edilson F. Goncalves Aoki – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Patrick Banaise Blake – LEAD BJJ
3 – Joseph Earl Pistole – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Ricardo Tierno Devisati – Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Rooster
1 – Shawn Suga – Chris Atkins Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Eric Abesames – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / White / Light-Feather
1 – Tanya Lynn James – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Supak Chenhansa – AEG Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Sarah Elizabeth Maracaba – Maracaba BJJ
3 – Ya li Xing – Top Brother Mexico

Master 3 / Female / White / Feather
1 – Solange Munduruca – Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Female / White / Light
1 – Jacklyn Deniel Sam – Alliance
2 – Linda Castro – Maui Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Ingrid Mann – RCJ Machado

Master 3 / Female / White / Middle
1 – Lakeshia R Williams – Brasa CTA
2 – Margaret Randolph – Easton BJJ

Master 3 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy
1 – Vanessa Brooks – Carlson Gracie Team
2 – Rosalie Espiritu-Foster – Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather
1 – Helen Liu DesVeaux – Easton BJJ
2 – Aileen McHugh – Fenix BJJ Woburn
3 – Erin Jansen – Gracie Barra
3 – Juanita Hughey – Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light
1 – Kristi Russell – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 – Adrianne Mckennie – Renzo Gracie Academy
3 – Quennie Sheri Davis – Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Absolute
1 – Kristi Russell – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 – Adrianne Mckennie – Renzo Gracie Academy
3 – Juanita Hughey – Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather
1 – Annette Jung-in Lee – New Zealand Top Team

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Feather
1 – Sylvia Ahn – LEAD BJJ
2 – Miyo Strong – Unified Jiu Jitsu
3 – Anabel Huezo – Brasa CTA
3 – Yi Liu-Williams – The Black – HWD

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light
1 – Marci Zavala – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Tawnya Lynne Komlofske – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – January Tongay – Renato Tavares Association
3 – Lyndsie Erin Zugec – Zuma

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Middle
1 – Melissa Lozano – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Mirella Atallah – Brazilian Top Team
3 – Christina Hernandez – Primal Training Center

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy
1 – Stacey Ann Councilman – Infinite Jiu Jitsu
2 – Olena Litovsky – Unified Jiu Jitsu
3 – Michelle Pepin – Zenith BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Heavy
1 – Kristyann Jennifer Manske – Baret Submissions USA
2 – Christine Marie-May Malta – Alliance
3 – Chandra Connor – Marco Nascimento BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Absolute
1 – Kristyann Jennifer Manske – Baret Submissions USA
2 – Tawnya Lynne Komlofske – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Anabel Huezo – Brasa CTA
3 – Miyo Strong – Unified Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather
1 – Andreia Midori Sumida – Clark Gracie Team
2 – Fabiana Takatsu – BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Feather
1 – Erica Grosjean – Brazilian Top Team
2 – Claudia Cardona – Renato Tavares Association
3 – Jolie Boyle – Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Absolute
1 – Jolie Boyle – Gracie Barra
2 – Fabiana Takatsu – BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Rooster
1 – Rick Miller – Jovany Varela Competition Team
2 – Michael David Redfern – Ballard Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather
1 – Shawn Schukraft – Gracie Humaita
2 – Michael Davis – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 – Bertrand Wang – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Jeffrey Richard – Renzo Gracie NH

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light
1 – Del Boykin – SAS Team
2 – Jeff Hardin – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Michael Cantada – Brasa CTA
3 – Michael R Nelson – Gracie Fighter

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle
1 – Leopoldo Calderon Peralta – CheckMat
2 – James Angelo Labanowski – Infinite Jiu Jitsu
3 – Bryan Muehlberger – Honor Roll BJJ
3 – Jake Fox – Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
1 – Devin Dallaire – TAC Team BJJ
2 – Brian Kreul – BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 – Eric Walts – Gracie Morumbi
3 – Timmy Garcia – Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy
1 – Scott Giller – McVicker’s Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 – Tim Rennick – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Jason Bradford Ormsby – Brazil 021 International
3 – Sergio Massaharu Akutagawa – Go Fight BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy
1 – Pat Houston – Carlson Gracie Team
2 – Cory Barton – McVicker’s Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 – David Taylor – Octagon MMA
3 – Robert Shaw Graham – Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Patrick Bruce Leiser – BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 – Daniel C Johnson – Gracie Barra
3 – Steve Hester – Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Absolute
1 – Robert Shaw Graham – Nova União
2 – Jason Bradford Ormsby – Brazil 021 International
3 – Patrick Bruce Leiser – BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 – Timmy Garcia – Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather
1 – Jaime Villar Molina – Brasa CTA
2 – David Baba – Inverse

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather
1 – Toshiro Wakimaru – Carpe Diem
2 – Ryan Bich Tran – Alliance
3 – J.P. Gufrinck – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 – John Madrigal – Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light
1 – Waihung Ma – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Dylan A Bruno – Soriano Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 – Glen Holmes – Ralph Gracie
3 – Ruben Andrade – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle
1 – Rodrigo Urbano – Fight Sports
2 – Jarrett Wayne Harrison – Gracie Humaita
3 – Brian Caldwell Sognefest – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Ninad Desai – Body of Four

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
1 – Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. – AMBJJ – Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Edgar Leon – Gracie Barra
3 – Doron Kim – CheckMat
3 – Ralph Cody – Lucero Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy
1 – Gary Allan Leonard Jr. – Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.
2 – Arnaud MEYER – Academie Pythagore
3 – Daniel Bronson Bass – Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 – Steven Lee Flanagan – TAC Team BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
1 – David M Skora – Pedro Sauer Team
2 – Adam Holland – Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 – Bobby Carter – Gracie Humaita
3 – jocqua shropshire – Mike Moses’ Competition Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Absolute
1 – Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. – AMBJJ – Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – David M Skora – Pedro Sauer Team
3 – Doron Kim – CheckMat
3 – Ninad Desai – Body of Four

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Feather
1 – Jennifer Cox – Gracie Barra
2 – Denise Marie Romero – Ralph Gracie

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Light
1 – Laura Joffe Hendrickson – Gracie Barra
2 – Lisa Anne Shackelford – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 – Galina Buckhout – Alliance
3 – Joanna Shama – Warrior MMA & Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Absolute
1 – Galina Buckhout – Alliance
2 – Joanna Shama – Warrior MMA & Jiu Jitsu
3 – Denise Marie Romero – Ralph Gracie
3 – Lisa Anne Shackelford – Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Feather
1 – Michelle Sparacio – Carlson Gracie Team
2 – Paula Te Kawa – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Lena Van Asdale – Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy – Reno

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Light
1 – Pamela Moye – The Black – HWD
2 – Sharon Cerelle Emde – GF Team
3 – Vera Brown – Nova União

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Absolute
1 – Sharon Cerelle Emde – GF Team
2 – Pamela Moye – The Black – HWD
3 – Michelle Sparacio – Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Female / Brown / Feather
1 – ANA NIEVES – TAC Team BJJ
2 – Joan DeAgro – Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 4 / Female / Brown / Light
1 – Amy Konopka – Alliance
2 – Melissa Tanner – Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy
1 – Tracey Ann Barton – Combat Base

Master 4 / Female / Brown / Absolute
1 – Amy Konopka – Alliance
2 – Tracey Ann Barton – Combat Base
3 – ANA NIEVES – TAC Team BJJ
3 – Melissa Tanner – Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather
1 – Jimmy Vitelli – Team Royce Gracie, Washington
2 – David Wilhelmy – BJJ Revolution Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light
1 – Ian Frederic Brown – Roll Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 – Michael Amico – Revolution Dojo
3 – Manuel G Ventura Jr – Marco Nascimento BJJ
3 – Terry Walsh – CheckMat

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle
1 – Mark Rogers – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 – Matthew James Finch – Brasa CTA
3 – Clinton R Grim – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Yan Feng – AEG Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
1 – ANTONIO MACHADO – Gracie Fighter
2 – Cliff R Walker – Gracie Barra
3 – Chester Virata – Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
3 – Keith D. Kall – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy
1 – Bryan Briegel – Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 – Heston Silbert – Ares BJJ
3 – Todd Allen Wright – Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy
1 – John Arthur McDaniel – Gracie Fighter

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Absolute
1 – John Arthur McDaniel – Gracie Fighter
2 – Heston Silbert – Ares BJJ
3 – ANTONIO MACHADO – Gracie Fighter
3 – Bryan Briegel – Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Feather
1 – Darrin Neil Tinsley – Gracie Fighter
2 – Nino Orquiola – Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Michael Silverman – Team Lloyd Irvin
3 – Ronaldo Lage Ignacio – Street Sports BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light
1 – Alexis Nixon – Gracie Barra
2 – Timothy Irvin Funk – Zingano Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Dongkwon Shin – Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle
1 – sasha babic – Gracie Humaita

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy
1 – John Vincent Davis – Carlson Gracie Team
2 – Nathaniel Fowler Jr – LEAD BJJ
3 – archie tovar – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 – Greg Bennett – Brazilian Top Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy
1 – Andrew Lowrimore – TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
2 – Jerry Dimaggio – Brasa CTA
3 – Fernando Santiago Gonzalez – Renzo Gracie Houston
3 – Stephen Larry Angeli – Granite Bay Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
1 – Cortney Steven Able – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 – Romeo De Los Reyes – Fabio Santos BJJ
3 – James C Hevner – Fenix BJJ Lowell

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Andreas Met – 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Absolute
1 – Andreas Met – 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
2 – sasha babic – Gracie Humaita
3 – Darrin Neil Tinsley – Gracie Fighter
3 – Fernando Santiago Gonzalez – Renzo Gracie Houston

Master 5 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather
1 – Carol None Gosnell – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Alexandria Miok Toguchi – Zenith BJJ

Master 5 / Female / Blue / Middle
1 – Dolonna Brush – Gracie Humaita
2 – Wendy Petko – Cassio Werneck BJJ

Master 5 / Female / Purple / Light
1 – Lesley Maclean – Gracie Barra
2 – Pascale Hayem – BJJ Revolution Team

Master 5 / Female / Purple / Absolute
1 – Pascale Hayem – BJJ Revolution Team

Master 5 / Female / Brown / Middle
1 – julie litman – BJJ Revolution Team
2 – Cynthia A Fink – Alliance

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light
1 – James R Laufenberg – Gracie Fighter

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy
1 – Michael Garcia – Carlson Gracie Team
2 – Gregory Joseph Cuomo – Alliance
3 – Terry Stewart – SAS Team

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Heavy
1 – David Eilers – Alliance
2 – Ronald Kurtis Wilson – Renato Tavares Association
3 – Pierre Yves Joseph Laurent – Gracie Humaita

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Absolute
1 – James R Laufenberg – Gracie Fighter
2 – David Eilers – Alliance
3 – Gregory Joseph Cuomo – Alliance
3 – Ronald Kurtis Wilson – Renato Tavares Association

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Feather
1 – Hector Ruiz – GF Team
2 – Glenn Kuwata – Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Craig Wong – Coronado Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light
1 – Scott A Close – Gracie Barra
2 – Bryan Baker – McVicker’s Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Middle
1 – Matthew Clyde Grant – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Heavy
1 – Eric Manning – Paragon BJJ Thousand Oaks

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
1 – David Eugene Brown – Renato Tavares Association
2 – John Alevizos – Tinguinha BJJ academy

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy
1 – Tim William Stephens – Tinguinha BJJ academy

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Absolute
1 – David Eugene Brown – Renato Tavares Association
2 – Eric Manning – Paragon BJJ Thousand Oaks
3 – Matthew Clyde Grant – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Tim William Stephens – Tinguinha BJJ academy

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy
1 – James C Singeltary – Team Link

Master 7 / Male / Blue / Feather
1 – Vadim G Evenbach – Ralph Gracie

Master 7 / Male / Blue / Middle
1 – R. Dirk Anderson – Paragon BJJ Academy
2 – Ken Christopher Hargett – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Ron Bass – Rubalcava Jiu-Jitsu

Master 7 / Male / Blue / Heavy
1 – Daniel W. Hudson – DDR Jiu Jitsu
2 – Dean M. Brewer – Kama Jiu-Jitsu

Master 7 / Male / Blue / Absolute
1 – Daniel W. Hudson – DDR Jiu Jitsu
2 – Dean M. Brewer – Kama Jiu-Jitsu

Master 7 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy
1 – Keith Mateychick – Renato Tavares Association

Master 7 / Male / Purple / Absolute
1 – Keith Mateychick – Renato Tavares Association

Master 7 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy
1 – John Parker Lapp – Brasa CTA

Master 7 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather
1 – Sandi Duquette – Yamasaki Academy

Master 7 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy
1 – Susan D Gordon – Peak Performance

Master 7 / Female / Blue / Absolute
1 – Sandi Duquette – Yamasaki Academy
2 – Susan D Gordon – Peak Performance

Master 7 / Female / Brown / Light
1 – Brenda G King – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Ler matéria completa Read more

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *