2019 Euros: Erich Munis and Robson Chaves shine at purple and blue

Share it

Erich Munis in the absolute final.

After its second day, this Wednesday, the 2019 European IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship had defined its two male absolute champions in the colored belts, both of whom finished with double gold.

The event, currently taking place in Odivelas, Portugal, had in Erich Munis its biggest purple-belt winner. The favorite in the heavyweight division, where he won the final against Italo Costa (Ares), Erich later defeated Wallace Silveira (GFTeam) to secure gold in the absolute. Also noteworthy amongst purple-belt males were middleweight champion Taynan Dalpra (Atos) and the Gordo Jiu-Jitsu duo of Eduardo Roque and Pedro Machado, the medium heavy and featherweight champions, respectively.

 

Visualizar esta foto no Instagram.

 

@erichmunisbjj is the Purple Open-Class Champion! #ibjjfeuropean2019 Watch all matches live on @flograppling, link in bio.

Uma publicação compartilhada por IBJJF (@ibjjf) em

Blue-belts

Robson Chaves had a great day. An Alliance athlete coached by Mário Reis, he climbed to the top of the podium both in the super-heavy division — beating Alain Merckt (GFTeam) — and in the open class, where Gabriel Bello (GFTeam) had to settle for silver.

Having finished third in the women’s medium heavy division, Aurélie Vern (TGT) came back with a vengeance for the absolute, outplaying Emily Valks (Brotherhood) in the final.

Here are the official results so far:

Adult Male

1 – Nova União – 34
2 – GF Team – 23
3 – Atos Jiu-Jitsu – 21
4 – Cicero Costha Internacional – 20
5 – Alliance – 20
6 – Gordo Jiu-Jitsu – 18
7 – ZR Team Association – 18
8 – Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu – 12
9 – KMR BJJ KIMURA – 12
10 – Frontline Academy – 10

Adult Female

1 – BJJ Globetrotters – 22
2 – Roger Gracie Academy – 21
3 – CheckMat – 20
4 – Gordo Jiu-Jitsu – 12
5 – Guigo JJ – 10
6 – Academie Pythagore – 10
7 – TGT (Tyrone Gonzalves Team) – 10
8 – Unity Jiu-jitsu – 10
9 – Nova União – 10
10 – Renzo Gracie International – 9

Masters

1 – CheckMat – 50
2 – Gracie Barra – 45
3 – Frontline Academy – 30
4 – Brasa CTA – 27
5 – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu – 23
6 – Roger Gracie Academy – 23
7 – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team – 20
8 – Team Jucão – 20
9 – LEAD BJJ – 18
10 – GF Team – 15

Juvenile

Novice

1 – ZR Team Association – 70
2 – CheckMat – 48
3 – KMR BJJ KIMURA – 42
4 – Mathias Ribeiro Team – 33
5 – Atos Jiu-Jitsu – 30
6 – Brasa CTA – 29
7 – Carlson Gracie Team – 28
8 – Frontline Academy – 27
9 – BJJ Team Basel – 27
10 – De La Riva Nantes – 26

ATHLETES RESULTS BY CATEGORY

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 – Adam Bejaoui – Flow
2 – Frank Fernandez Sabater – Climent club
3 – Michael Timothy Olden – Celtic Team BJJ
3 – Valeriano Jaininho Lopes – Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 – Heorhii Baidan – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Kevin Perez-crespo Garcia – Climent club
3 – Andrei Ienei Alin – PAT Academy Belgium
3 – Rhaue Muryllo Scuzziato – Academia Thai Brasil

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 – Kristoffer Wilhelm Dahlstrøm – Frontline Academy
2 – Seyamand Rida – KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 – Kelvyn Almeida – GF Team
3 – Nathan Breziski – GF Team

Adult / Male / White / Light

1 – Catalin Zvunca – CheckMat
2 – Pedro Joao Correia Miranda – CheckMat
3 – Jessim Boucetta – Icon Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Valter Hudovernik – Gracie Barra JJ

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 – Marc Balasescu – Absoluto BJJ
2 – Ignacio Gonzalez Bueno – Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 – Florian Laubier – Academy Vincent Nguyen
3 – Tarik Rasljanin – KKTC Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 – D’angelo Fabien – Mako Team Paris
2 – Simon Ruch – Gracie Barra
3 – Cesar Coser Guimarães – Ns Brotherhood
3 – Hamad Aljarallah – Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 – Arnold Oculi – Academy Vincent Nguyen
2 – Maurice Salomon – BJJ Team Basel
3 – Aaron Hunter Edwards – Team Jucão
3 – Michael Walker – Carpe Diem

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 – Konstantinos Drekolias – Hermes Club
2 – Lutz Drescher – BJJ Team Basel
3 – Anas Adounis – GF Team
3 – Franco Cantonati – Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Havard Eldegard Eriksen – KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 – Eduardo Dos Santos Marques – Tres Continentes BJJ – 3C
3 – Angelos Varvarigos – Hermes Club
3 – Jakob Nils Knorr – Jungle BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 – Ermeson Sousa – KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 – Renan dos Santos Vieira – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 – Jake Steven Goldthorpe – Combat Base UK
3 – John Pablo Valotto De Lima – CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 – Ricardo Viana Pereira Conceição – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Reiss Bailey – New School BJJ
3 – Joao Victor Ribeiro – CheckMat
3 – Leonardo de Barros Vilela – Qatar BJJ Brasil

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 – Yohan Rodrigues de Melo Dias – Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 – Gonçalo Alexandre Coelho Pereira – Brazilian Power Team International
3 – Nakagawa Guilherme Yuri Takahara – Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Zhu Hong Yu – Mako Team Paris

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 – Vinicius Bueno Coimbra – ZR Team Association
2 – Gleison Rogério da Silva Santos – Nova União
3 – Sander Eugen Bringeland – OXY
3 – Younas Kaled Darab – CheckMat International

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 – Thiago Almeida de Lima – Cicero Costha Internacional
2 – Abdel-Kalim Thomas Mastouri – ZR Team Association
3 – Arley Pacheco Damaceno Brandão – Cassão Team
3 – Vladyslav Yaroshchuk – Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 – Caio Levi Costa Almeida – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Gilberto Henrique Saraiva – CheckMat
3 – Moritz Koellensperger – ECJJA
3 – Yago Aurelio Oliveira – Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 – Lucas Valentim Alves Montalvão – GF Team
2 – rik Broux – Brasa CTA
3 – Adrian Ember – ZR Team Association
3 – Diogo Quintas Nogueira – Art of Fight – Lisboa

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 – Robson Chaves – Alliance
2 – Alain Van de Merckt – GF Team
3 – Gabriel Sergio Campos Bello – GF Team
3 – Rayron Gracie – Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Anton Dmitrakov – Strela Team
2 – Martin Kip – Gracie Barra
3 – Moussa Cisse – CDK Team
3 – Vinicius Dos Santos Izidoro – Rilion Gracie

Adult / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 – Robson Chaves – Alliance
2 – Gabriel Sergio Campos Bello – GF Team
3 – Adrian Ember – ZR Team Association
3 – Anton Dmitrakov – Strela Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 – Hiago Noboru Oliveira Ueno – Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Thiago Katsuo Oliveira Ueno – Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Erick Batista da Silva – Nova União
3 – Solomon William Blanch – Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 – Marcos Gabriel Paes Froede – Cicero Costha Internacional
2 – Joshua Anthony Cisneros – Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 – Fabio Henrique Vieira Fernandes – CheckMat
3 – Rafael Nascimento Campos – Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 – Eduardo de Araujo Roque – Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Marcos Vinícius De Lima Cardoso – KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 – Artur da Silva Lanes – GF Team
3 – Yaroslav Blazhko – ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 – Nicolas Medina Werner – Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 – Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Luiz Eduardo de Oliveira Athayde – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Mohamed Omar de Sousa Diaouga – Z1 Angola

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 – Tainan Dalpra Costa – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Alex Munis dos Santos – Nova União
3 – Felipe Porto Schiavon – Fight Sports
3 – Vinícius do Canto Martins – Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 – Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza – Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 – João Felipe Pacheco Cizeski – Gracie Barra
3 – Ferrah Loutfi – GF Team
3 – Reda Hamzaoui – GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 – Erich Munis dos Santos – Nova União
2 – Italo Lima Costa – Ares BJJ Brasil
3 – Akeem Khan – Inglorious Grapplers
3 – Alic Dzevad – BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 – Anderson Munis dos Santos – Nova União
2 – Bryan Thompson – ZR Team Association
3 – Mikołaj Mazur – Frontline Academy
3 – Ville Backman – Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Kjetil Lydvo – Frontline Academy
2 – Renan Cruz – Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Vinicius Liberati – Cicero Costha Internacional
3 – Wallace Costa da Silveira – GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 – Erich Munis dos Santos – Nova União
2 – Wallace Costa da Silveira – GF Team
3 – João Felipe Pacheco Cizeski – Gracie Barra
3 – Vinicius Liberati – Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1 – Ryoko Yoshida – Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Elisa Sandier – Rise
3 – Laryssa Maia – Bon Sai JJ
3 – Sophie Gasser – ZR Team Association

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 – Sandra Stauder – GF Team
2 – Jéssica Ferraz Da Silva – KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 – Kirstene-Ann Leonor – Roger Gracie Academy
3 – Robin An Fran Stijfhals – PAT Academy Belgium

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 – Francesca Nurra – Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
2 – Marta Petriv – ZR Team Association
3 – Stavroula Kotoula Panagiotis – Hermes Club
3 – Vanessa Pisati – Fn Fight.co Europa

Adult / Female / White / Light

1 – Alina Ceylan – Frota Team Nogueira
2 – Isabelle Oliveira Ferreira – BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 – Lorna Kinnoch – Rick Young BJJ Academy
3 – Shirley Rocio Almeida Arguello – Team Ganbaru

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 – Giulia Ciuffreda – Cicero Costha Internacional
2 – Joanna Zabulewicz – Brasa CTA
3 – Cristina Monica Boicu – Gracie Barra
3 – Mafalda Resina Baptista Barreiros Carmona – Reborn Fight Team

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 – Darina Goldin – Gracie Barcelona
2 – Amanda Eima Heed – CheckMat
3 – Fanny Charlotte Rossmanith – Ultimate Gym – Team Frontera
3 – Irina Mihailovna Povchun – Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 – Stacey Leanne Sloan – ACTJJ International
2 – Lisa Susan Zimmo – CheckMat
3 – Justyna Krystyna Kuls – Mill Hill BJJ
3 – Sarah Graf – Ultimate Gym – Team Frontera

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 – Carina Efigenio da Silva – Leão Dourado
2 – Erin Quillen – CheckMat
3 – Diane Laval – Werdum Combat Team France
3 – Manon Domergue – Jiu-Jitsu Gap

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 – Claire Del Sarto – BJJ Globetrotters
2 – Raluca Dinescu- Constantinescu – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Ana Claudia DA Fonseca – CFC Team
3 – Toth Anett – ZR Team Association

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 – Milena Kaori Tanakura Sakumotu – Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Magdalena Maria Ulikowska – BJJ Globetrotters
3 – Charlyne Marzo – SK Team / Infight Switzerland
3 – Nazgul Rakhayeva – KMR BJJ KIMURA

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 – Astrid Scholin – Frontline Academy
2 – Maggie Mahon – Nova União
3 – Camila de Souza Sampaio Xavier – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 – Yuk Ki Wong – Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 – Emily Pakulski – Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 – Glenda Lis Ribeiro Moreira Lopes – MatSide Jiu Jitsu
3 – Melody L McGill – Rubalcava Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Silvia Gallini – Flow

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 – Laurie Berger – BJJ Globetrotters
2 – Anaïs Vintalas – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 – Berthe Valerie Gael Ntsama – BJJ Globetrotters
3 – Sofiia Yaremych – Intelligent Team Ukraine

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 – Ashlea Austin – The MMA Academy Liverpool
2 – Juliette Tarting – KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 – Aurélie LE Vern – TGT (Tyrone Gonzalves Team)
3 – Samantha Ryan McManus – CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 – Kyra Robinsin – Roger Gracie Academy
2 – Kerttu Kouki – Loop Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Charlotte Brauer – Team Ganbaru
3 – Venet Laurianne – Academy Vincent Nguyen

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 – Océane Jativa – Academie Pythagore
2 – Emily Cheyenne Valks – NS Brotherhood International
3 – Taciana Andrade – Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Thais Iablonski da Silva Pinto – Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 – Aurélie LE Vern – TGT (Tyrone Gonzalves Team)
2 – Emily Cheyenne Valks – NS Brotherhood International
3 – Emily Pakulski – Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 – Océane Jativa – Academie Pythagore

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 – Jessamine Jada Khan – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Kaori Asela Hernandez – Gracie Barra
3 – laetitia boes – Team Tatame
3 – Neto Emilie – GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 – Elina Moestam – CheckMat
2 – Fiona Middleton – Roger Gracie Academy
3 – Carolina da Silva Ochotorena – Nova União
3 – Galina Duvanova – Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 – Camila de Araujo Roque – Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Karen Martinho Cerqueira Terra – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 – Meshy Rosenfeld – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 – Miranda Galban – Nova União

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 – Klaudia Weronika Mitko – CheckMat
2 – Maja Povšnar – Alliance
3 – Caroline Rose-Marie Madeleine Prill – ECJJA
3 – Jessica Ann Buchman – Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 – Fernanda Yukari Makiyama Cristo – Evox BJJ
2 – Juliana Ferreira – Mako Team Paris
3 – Marie-Laure Bessala Nyada de Besbeck – JC Melun
3 – Rony Nisimian – Teampact

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 – Eleftheria Christodoulou – Renzo Gracie International
2 – Barbara Bergbauer – Association Aranha
3 – Eliamar Coelho Guimaraes – Gracie Barra
3 – Kylie J. Baker Villicano – TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 – Caroline Louise Kinnane – Roger Gracie Academy
2 – Maryanna Santos Cardoso – Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Lúcia Prado Moreira Cavalli – Guigo JJ
3 – Yana Gadelha – Nova União

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 – Yara Soares do Nascimento – Guigo JJ
2 – Maria Victoria Barboza de Santiago – Nova União
3 – Ingrid Ferreira Franco – Brasa CTA Japan
3 – Mayara Monteiro Custódio – CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 – Valerii Deineha – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Alessio Ghirlanda – Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 – Hugo Ricardo Soares Rocha – GF Team
3 – Kane o’shea – Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 – Jorge Nuñez Montero – Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 – Edir Monteiro Pereira – KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 – Loic Ternat – KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 – Roman Tkachyk – ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 – Luis Enrique Salazar – Association Aranha
2 – Kim Ove Nygaard Hustad – OXY
3 – Eder Gomez Bilbao – Team Ganbaru
3 – Paul Baracchini – Academie Pythagore

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 – Jeremy Siounandan-rassiaouan – De La Riva Nantes
2 – Thierry Chambert – Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu
3 – David John Robertson – KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 – Rodrigo Couto – KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 – Pavlo Bushkov – ZR Team Association
2 – Eldar Valiyev – De La Riva Nantes
3 – Arnaud Crettaz – KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 – Belton Neves – Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 – David Mota – Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 – Hannes Flaschentraeger – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Amaury Delions – Association Aranha
3 – Christoph Eilers – Over Limit BJJ International

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 – Rune Kristoffer Heimdal Dalseid – Frontline Academy
2 – iLYESS Elqotbi – CheckMat
3 – Dominik Sidyk – Gracie Barra
3 – Esau Mota Veiga Gois – KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Oleg Rasanov – Carlson Gracie Team
2 – Christophe Alexandre Dering – Gracie Humaita Reunion
3 – Celso Teixeira Bargão – Brazilian Power Team International
3 – João Miguel Correia Mendes – Tres Continentes BJJ – 3C

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 – Pedro Maria Miguel Dias Gagliardini Graça – Tres Continentes BJJ – 3C
2 – Diego Attenni – Pound For Pound Roma

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 – Michal Lelek – BJJ School Belfast
2 – Bryam Erick de Lima Sousa – Quartel General da Luta
3 – Miltiadis Makrakis – Alliance
3 – Xiaoxi Du – Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 – Carlos Francisco Robles – Frontline Academy
2 – Franck Bouakouche – Werdum Combat Team France
3 – Gianni Giacomo Di Stefano – Roger Gracie Academy
3 – Leandro Aparecido Marcili – PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 – Ruben Andres Carbajo – GF Team
2 – Patrick Stephan – Jiu Jitsu Factory
3 – Kevin Ala Rashi – Germany KMKZ BJJ Bochum
3 – Moreira Steve Domingos – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 – Daniel Fernandez-Paz – Bad Boys JJ
2 – Marcio Ely Ramos Braga – Mako Team Paris B
3 – Renat Shaidaev – Strela Team
3 – Stephen McCarthy – Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 – Sebastian Reimitz – Nexus Fighter Academy
2 – Malik Benali – Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
3 – Fábio Daniel P. Ferreira da Silva – Gracie Barra
3 – Florian Schaar – Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu – Switzerland

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 – Francesco Giovanni Fragalà – Cicero Costha Internacional
2 – Deivson da Silva Ferreira – ZR Team Association
3 – Mamadou Sissoko – Mako Team Paris
3 – Maxym Zadorozhnii – CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 – Christian Lygre – Frontline Academy
2 – Sylvain guy Maurice Renson – Tropa de Elite
3 – Alexandre YAO – PS Phoenix BJJ International
3 – Shane Patrick Manning – Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Rizvan Shabazov – Shocx
2 – Yanick Benros de Melo Duarte – CheckMat
3 – Jakub Ratka – Brasa CTA
3 – Thiago Alberto Tolentino – Team Jucão

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 – Paulo Miguel dos Santos Pereira – Marcao – Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Bruno Alves da Cruz Cardoso – Academia Cemilton Reis

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 – Francis Boyer – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 – Alberto Alamia – Accademia Kama
3 – Andrea Grassi – Kyoudaido
3 – Edman Pole – Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 – Kevin Wheeler – Cicero Costha Canada
2 – Ryosei Kurihara – Roger Gracie Academy
3 – Jordan Galaugher – Alliance
3 – Julien Pham Xuan – Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 – Christopher Newman – CheckMat
2 – Diego Fiel Gonçalves – Natural Kombat
3 – Adriano De Oliveira Stimamilio – Brasa CTA
3 – Vinko Roditi – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 – Marco Aurélio Ferreira – LEAD BJJ
2 – Andrew Lee Hansen – Yamasaki Academy
3 – Alexandre Alves Lopes – Nardini Evolution
3 – Markus Plieninger – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Ricardo Luiz Oliveira dos Santos – ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)
2 – Sergio Araujo dos Santos Horvath – Roger Gracie Academy
3 – Konrad Vanselow – Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / White / Rooster

1 – Olivia kim-thuy Merle – CheckMat
2 – Monika Goetz – Alliance
3 – Dania Naomi Osato Meira – Gracie Barcelona
3 – Oana Stroe – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 – Fonjallaz Anne – BJJ Team Basel
2 – Shirley Gaspar – Team Ganbaru
3 – Amanda Lim – Carpe Diem
3 – Lyzza Kandola – CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1 – Laura Orbea – Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 – Margarita Lichkova Baldarkova – Cai Club
3 – Fontaine Anna – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 – Lucia De Fatima Afonso – Brazilian Power Team International

Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1 – Sirje Joala – SBG Ireland
2 – Kerri Louise Freeman – Stealth BJJ
3 – Carla Domingo Vives – Aborigen BJJ
3 – Rachel Fone – Mill Hill BJJ

Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1 – Larissa Eckert – BJJ Team Basel
3 – Mariia Esipova – Senna Fight Academy
3 – Tânia Corte Real – Brazilian Power Team International

Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 – Diana Skrebkova – BJJ Revolution Team – International
2 – Anne Margret Bents – Team Ganbaru

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 – Elisa Merli – Officine Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Emma Jayne Pursey – ECJJA
3 – Noelle Ramdane – Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 – Teresa Mendes Coelho – Fight Club
2 – Luana Romano – Roger Gracie Academy
3 – Fernanda Maria da Costa Francisco – De La Riva – Ericeira
3 – Raquel Guillen Santiago – Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 – Chaochieh Ma – Taiwan BJJ
2 – Toni Prince – ZR Team Association
3 – Antonia Petkova – Brasa CTA
3 – Audrey Marchegay – Academie Pythagore

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 – Samanta Smajilovic – Roger Gracie Academy
2 – Linda Káčerová – BJJ Globetrotters
3 – Federica Ghioldi – Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.
3 – Helmi Hämäläinen – Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 – Kim De Klonia – Hilti BJJ Stockholm
2 – Juliana Oliveira – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 – Sarah Jones – T. Birmingham Academy
2 – Valentina Arkhipova – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 – Gina Breiteryte – CheckMat
2 – Mariangela Cabras – Roger Gracie Academy
3 – Anda Lucina – Gracie Barra
3 – Sonata Maria Calite – Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1 – Cornelia Rossier – SK Team / Infight Switzerland
2 – Despoina Papadopoulou – Renzo Gracie International
3 – Elena Korotkaya – HOJJ
3 – Jessica Tanzilli – Dynamix Fighting Sports

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 – Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira – KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 – Anísia Ester Monteiro Garcia – Brazilian Power Team International
3 – Margherita Montes – Milanimal
3 – Monika Markowska – CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 – Emily C. McGivern – Nova União
2 – Grace Kelly Ferla – Brazilian Power Team International

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 – Mariia Varshavskaia – Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 – Jose Lojo Sebio – CFC Team
2 – Yonatan Schweitzer – Pariente Academy
3 – Bammat Bammatov – De La Riva Nantes
3 – Horacio Delgado Navarro – Crazy Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 – Idris Shaipov – Brasa CTA
2 – Antonio Molina Ibañez – Cai Club
3 – Alexandru Florin Mincinopschi – Absoluto BJJ
3 – Antoine Louis André Jaillet – GF Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 – Wagner Sousa Pereira Gomes – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 – Tanausu Alvarez Herrera – Brasa CTA
3 – Elias Mele – Association Aranha
3 – Volodymyr Dehtiarov – ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 – Carlos Jorge Rosa – Brazilian Power Team International
2 – Tomasz Szmigiel – CheckMat
3 – Anthony Bayle – Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Vusal Eynullayev – Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 – Chamillard Sebastien – District – B9
2 – Ali Gadjiev – De La Riva Nantes
3 – João Rui Morais Batista – Gracie Barra
3 – Miguel Alexandre Caratão – Focus Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 – Loris David Barth – Icon Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Michal Maciej Szumelda – Fight Sports International
3 – Farid Mahdjoubi – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 – Mounir Salmi – Tropa de Elite

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 – Michal Schweineker – Gold Team Fighters
2 – John Fakinos – Faz Forca Team
3 – Leandro Antunes – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 – Nicandro Almada Silva Santos Costa – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Marcin Slupinski – Carlson Gracie Team
2 – Marcin Jedrzejewski – Gracie Barra
3 – Jan Icken – Brasa CTA
3 – Sean Michael Hadfield – CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 – Mihails Sabarovs – Gracie Barra
2 – Léon Barsamian – Gracie Barra
3 – Alfredo Corghi – Kyoudaido
3 – João Miguel Mota das Neves – Fight Club

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 – Helio Emanuel Da Corte Fernandes – CheckMat
2 – Christopher J Parker – Yamasaki Academy
3 – Kasim Pivano – CheckMat
3 – Laurent Christian Giordana – Competition Team Giorsetti

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 – Tomasz Swiderski – Frontline Academy
2 – Enrique Jose Correa Garcia – Brasa CTA
3 – Andrea Ciardulli – Rio Grappling Club asd
3 – Chris Miller – British Army BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 – Tamerlan Vagapov – Brasa CTA
2 – Gatis Skuja – Hilti BJJ Estonia
3 – Antti Kajaste – CheckMat
3 – David Ricardo Almeida – Roger Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 – Cláudio Miguel Sousa Lopes – Gracie Barra
2 – Kaspars Ziverts – BJJ Academy LV – Pedro Sauer Team
3 – Paul Platner – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Stephan Geissbühler – Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 – Crainiceanu Mircea Ciprian – Team Jucão
2 – Rémi Barra – GF Team
3 – Greg Francis Llewellyn – Royal Marines BJJ Association
3 – Mehman Fataliyev – Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 – Raphael Arie – Cercle Tissier
2 – Ursus Metten – Maui Jiu-Jitsu Holland
3 – Anderson Tadeu Rodrigues – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – David Parr – Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 – Martin Sang-A-Jong – NS Brotherhood International
2 – Primoz Muhovic – Gracie Barra
3 – Jarle Vangsnes – OXY
3 – Marcel Rothe – Akxe BJJ Germany

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Juares Santos – LEAD BJJ
2 – Martin Lidgren – CheckMat
3 – Igor Martinez Rojo – Gracie Barra JJ
3 – Marco Gonçalves – Gokudo

Master 2 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 – Sandrine Pernet – KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 – Payet Corry – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 – Camilla Charlotta Sofia Karjalainen – Loop Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Johanna Sylviane Madeleine Marie-Yvonne Danet – Training Center Zenith Drysdale Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / White / Feather

1 – Svetlana Zherebtsova – Stone Fight
2 – Frauke Anna Maria Ortmann – Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 – Ewa Helena Frac – CheckMat
3 – Rieko Nakata Nunes – Carpe Diem

Master 2 / Female / White / Light

1 – Sabrina Cara – Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
2 – Maddy Gengler – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Angélique Ludivine Puaud – Kabuto Fight Club
3 – Besima Svraka – Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Female / White / Middle

1 – Kristy Toompalu – Frontline Academy
2 – Sabine Giesel – BJJ Akademie Berlin
3 – Eleni Aggelopoulou – Team Motelica BJJ
3 – Karoline Oliveira Cavalcante – Focus Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 – Leena Johanna Lumilampi – Brasa CTA
2 – Alina Ionela Zorzoana – Mill Hill BJJ
3 – Andreia Loureiro Oliveira – Brazilian Power Team International

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 – Irina Chabaza – Black Helmet Ireland

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 – Eira Terri Culverwell – Gracie Barra
2 – Carmen Nireida Gomes Teixeira Vieira – Brazilian Power Team International

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 – Telma Stanciu – Crazy Team
2 – Barbara Garnier – Gracie Barra
3 – Elizabeth Cooper – Team Jucão
3 – Jelsilene Soares De Goes Monteiro – GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1 – Maria Gracheva – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Agnieszka Anna Wrodarczyk – CheckMat
3 – Andzelika Glapiak – De Souza Dojo
3 – Sofia Karjalainen – Hilti BJJ Turku

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 – Svitlana Kapsha – Ultimate Gym – Team Frontera
2 – Nora Pal – Gracie Jiu Jitsu AAF
3 – Hanen Royer – Gracie Barra
3 – Jone Bosque – Team Ganbaru

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 – Da Silva Alessandra Uara – Prana Family
2 – Olivia Prendergast – SBG Swords
3 – Heike Wieters – GF Team
3 – Nina Riedemann – GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 – Tiina-Eeva Kirsi Kristiina Lindström – Alliance
2 – Vineta Nikolovska – Gold Team Fighters

Master 3 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 – Oleksandr Kostyuk – ZR Team Association
2 – David Rodriguez Hernandez – Brasa CTA
3 – Daniel Cardoso de Sá – Gracie Barra
3 – William Taaffe – Alliance

Master 3 / Male / White / Feather

1 – Nuno Miguel Soares Varela – Tropa de Elite
2 – Adam Charles Evans – CFS BJJ
3 – Félix Fuertes Vidal – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Meinard Gregory – Kabuto Fight Club

Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1 – Sergio Corral La Huerta – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Nuno Filipe Vitorio Marques – BJJ Team Basel
3 – Cristiam Filip – Mill Hill BJJ
3 – Diogo Gonçalo de Moura Branquinho – Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 – Antonio Miranda Limoeiro Silva – CheckMat
2 – Serhii Leshynov – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Denis Z. Gazizov – Flow
3 – Werner Broennimann – Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 – Vadim Utkin – ZR Team Association
2 – Otto Schneider – ZR Team Association
3 – Azahel Gonzalez Huerta – Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 – Juan Manuel Mena Gavira – Cai Club

Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 – Fawad Akram – Jungle BJJ
2 – Tommi Juhani Eskelinen – Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 – Peter Hugh Clark – ZR Team Association
3 – Roy Rolstad – Roger Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 – Denes Rocha – ZR Team Association
2 – Chris McMillian – Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Stian Bjorheim – KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Robert Seels – ZR Team Association
2 – Cesar Santos Conceiçaõ – ZR Team Association
3 – David Drapeau – De La Riva Nantes

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 – Manuel Martinez Blanco – Brasa CTA
2 – Scott Letham Rigg – Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 – Andriagoras Charalambous – HOJJ
3 – Giancarlo Piquereddu – Fight Nuoro Academy A.S.D.

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 – Nuno Manuel Dias – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 – Piotr Sztejner – BJJ Team Basel
3 – Thomas Mikel – CheckMat
3 – Volodymyr Koreniak – Intelligent Team Ukraine

Master 3 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 – Ruwaida Khan – Tupi Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / White / Feather

1 – Kristina Agnes Gordon – ACTJJ International
2 – Brunella Vaselli – Budo Clan

Master 3 / Female / White / Light

1 – Gwendelien Marie Blanken – BJJ Globetrotters
2 – Marina Aidakina – Senna Fight Academy

Master 3 / Female / White / Middle

1 – Svitlana Yakovenko – ZR Team Association
2 – Lara Viviana Bessa – ZR Team Association
3 – Cecilia Marsell – Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Female / White / Heavy

1 – Nathalie Desmonts – De La Riva Nantes
2 – Irina Dimitrijeva – Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 – Anja Kristin Steffensen – KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 – Christelle Challand – Kernow BJJ
3 – Nicole Schmidtke – BJJ Globetrotters

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light

1 – Irina Dyakonova – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Carla Manuela Maldonado Alves – Brazilian Power Team International

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 – Julia Symannek – Renzo Gracie Holland
2 – Marta Varela – Brazilian Power Team International

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 – Christian Caroupaye – CheckMat
2 – Håkon Olsen – Frontline Academy

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 – Begoña Gonzalez España – IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 – Laura Gross – Team Jucão
2 – Amanda Letts – Gracie Barra

Ler matéria completa Read more

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *