No-Gi Worlds: Tarsis Humphfreys, Clark Gracie and more from day 1

Share it

Clark Gracie celebrates beating the middleweight field. Blanca Marisa Garcia

The 2018 World IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship has begun in Anaheim, Calif. Friday brought with it the blue and purple belt contests, as well as the experienced black-belts from the master 1 age group.

Among the standouts in this group was Tarsis Humphreys, who wound up defeated in a medium heavyweight semifinal. But he signed up for the absolute and reached the final in style, whereupon he closed it out for Alliance alongside Paulo Pinto.

In the middleweight division, it was Clark Gracie’s show as he submitted Barry Simms (Nova União Canada) starting from his traditional omoplata.

The women’s section saw Monique Ricardo (Checkmat) claim double gold as she caught Vanessa Sue Wexler (Gracie Barra) in a rear naked choke in the absolute.

Saturday marks the start of the adult black belt contents. Check out below the partial results, and follow Graciemag on Instagram to see the best photos from the competition straight from California.

TEAMS

Adult Male

1 – Soul Fighters BJJ – 18
2 – CheckMat – 17
3 – Killer Bees BJJ College – 10
4 – Zenith BJJ – 10
5 – Atos Jiu-Jitsu – 10
6 – Gracie Barra – 9
7 – de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu – 9
8 – Fight Sports – 9
9 – Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu – 9
10 – 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu – 4

Adult Female

1 – Soul Fighters BJJ – 24
2 – Team Lloyd Irvin – 22
3 – Atos Jiu-Jitsu – 12
4 – Easton BJJ – 10
5 – Gracie Barra BJJ – 9
6 – DDR Jiu Jitsu – 9
7 – Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu – 9
8 – Nava BJJ – 7
9 – Fight Sports – 3
10 – 99 Nine Nine JJ – International – 3

Master

1 – Alliance – 64
2 – CheckMat – 56
3 – Gracie Barra – 54
4 – Brasa CTA – 53
5 – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu – 50
6 – Ares BJJ – 47
7 – Atos Jiu-Jitsu – 45
8 – GFTeam Arkansas – 21
9 – Inglorious Grapplers – 19
10 – Brazilian Top Team – 15

Juvenile

ATHLETES RESULTS BY CATEGORY

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 – Paulo Henrique Vieira Barros – Grand Mountain Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 – John Pablo Valotto De Lima – CheckMat
2 – Andrew Paul Gauthier – Cicero Costha Canada
3 – Alexis Fernando Lopez – LEAD BJJ
3 – Gary Christopher Rooney – SBG Ireland

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 – Robin Bohlin – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Abel Salazar – ZR Team Association
3 – Elias Garcia – Bonsai JJ – USA
3 – Sebastian Alexis Salazar – All American MMA

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 – Steven James DeWitt – Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Thalys de Oliveira Pontes – Cicero Costha Internacional
3 – Jorgji Qiro – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Mahmoud M Jabr – Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 – Mario Fuentes – Fight Sports
2 – Ryan Fillingame – CheckMat
3 – Nicholas Isaiah Gonzalez – Alliance International
3 – Victor Leon R. Carmona – Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 – Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres – Zenith BJJ
2 – Fahad Ali Almarri – GF Team Kuwait
3 – Adam Ahmed Bel Fellah – Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 – Kristian Olivo – Zenith BJJ – Las Vegas

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 – Steffen M. Banta – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Felipe Aníbal Ferraz Teixeira – CheckMat
3 – Ioannis Yiannis Narlidis – Nova União International
3 – Pablo Perez – Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 – Jacob Lee Couch – Killer Bees BJJ College
2 – Peter Hailer – Danny Savery BJJ / New England United
3 – Derek Alan Young – GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 – Gabriel Camarillo – CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 – Scott John Carpenter – de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Omari Akhmedov – American Top Team Coconut Creek
3 – Mark Gornall – 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
3 – Mike Thornton – CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Nicholas Pete Rodriguez – Gracie Barra
2 – Jureall Arnette Simmons – 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
3 – Erick Hastings – Helio Soneca BJJ
3 – Matthew Lozano – Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 – Steffen M. Banta – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Erick Hastings – Helio Soneca BJJ
3 – Jacob Lee Couch – Killer Bees BJJ College
3 – Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres – Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 – Mary D Moreno – Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Kate Gondales – Nava BJJ
3 – Bobbie Jo Ridenhour – Gracie Humaita USA
3 – Jasmin Gonzalez – Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 – Madison Lucille Wolfe – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Mahala Elizabeth Turner – Octagon MMA
3 – Autumn Marie Gordon – SAS Team USA
3 – Mayara Diaz – Nava BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 – Ana Mayordomo – Easton BJJ
2 – Monique Maggessi Garcez – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 – Jennifer Labun – Carlson Gracie Zurich
3 – Scout Bosshard – Carlson Gracie Zurich

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 – Sarah Greenberg – DDR Jiu Jitsu
2 – Gabriela Carrillo Cortes – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Ciara Van Ness – Easton BJJ
3 – Emily Pakulski – Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 – Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt – Gracie Barra BJJ
2 – Emily Catherine Eyles – 99 Nine Nine JJ – International
3 – Gamila Antonia Kanew – Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 – Kari Imhof – Pagels BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 – Iasmim Casser da Silva – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Leah Mays – Team Lloyd Irvin
3 – Melanie Carter – Team Lloyd Irvin
3 – Samantha Ryan McManus – CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 – Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Florayne Rosario – Fight Sports
3 – Amanda Corey Kempa – Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team
3 – Amber Lauren Smallridge – RCJ Machado

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 – Olivia Obodoagha – Team Lloyd Irvin
2 – Veronica Preciado – Nava BJJ
3 – Bailey Luttrell – Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 – Olivia Obodoagha – Team Lloyd Irvin
2 – Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 – Amber Lauren Smallridge – RCJ Machado
3 – Emily Pakulski – Unity Jiu-jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 – Matt Ignasiak – Gracie Barra
2 – Erwin Vedar – Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 – Kyle Sandoval – CheckMat
2 – Douglas Fioravante – Ares BJJ
3 – Albert Reynaldo Tapia – 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
3 – Nicholas Pokoy – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 – Jeff Haddad – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Riley Stearns – Renzo Gracie LA
3 – Chase Mathew Parsons – Paragon BJJ Academy
3 – Luis Perez – LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 – Ivan Herrera – Baret Submissions USA
2 – LaQiinn Jermel Swift – Valko BJJ Academy
3 – Chris Vickers – 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
3 – Johnathan W Knight – Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 – Mike Jason Lovio – Undisputed Tucson
2 – Samuel Bremer – Renato Tavares Association
3 – Derek Gauthier – Team OJJ Canada
3 – Owen Brickell – Zenith BJJ – USA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 – David Aakhus – Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
2 – Matias Esteban Hernandez Rojas – Cohab Chile
3 – Nathan Jones – Inglorious Grapplers
3 – Shawn Gantz – Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 – Andrew Dao Le – Gracie Barra
2 – Greg Yamamoto – Baret Submissions USA
3 – Gabriel Paul Nixon – John’s Gym
3 – Timothy Marcum – Frostbite Vale-Tudo

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 – Luke Stadel – CheckMat
2 – Brian Jasinski – Buffalo BJJ Academy
3 – Anthony William Santiago – T.O.S.S. Academy
3 – Cristobal Andir Torres Fernandez – Cohab Chile

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Ehsan Sam Rajabi – Gracie Barra
2 – CHRISTOPHER GALLIHER – Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Matthew McCrary – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Timothy Nevinger – Valko BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 – Ehsan Sam Rajabi – Gracie Barra
2 – Shawn Gantz – Gracie Barra
3 – Brian Jasinski – Buffalo BJJ Academy
3 – Chris Vickers – 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 – Javier Gomez – Ares BJJ
2 – Dustin M Ordinario – ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 – Daniel Mariano Ramalho Abe – BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 – Ivaniel Cavalcante de Oliveira – CheckMat
3 – Antonio Jose Casarez – Alliance
3 – Florentino Morales – Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 – Damon Joesph Morgan – Unified Jiu Jitsu
2 – Bruno Cesar Silva de Souza – GF Team
3 – Konstantinos Nikolopoulos – Faz Forca Team
3 – Russel L White – Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 – Antonio Roberto Crivelari Junior – CheckMat
2 – Diego Bispo Conceição – Ares BJJ
3 – Igor Mocaiber Peralva de Mello – Complete Martial Arts
3 – Nuno Manuel N. F. Martins – BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 – Clark Rouson Gracie – Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 – Barry Simms – Nova Uniao Canada
3 – Jose Reginaldo P. Souza Jr – Alliance
3 – Romulo Ramos Caiado – Carlson Gracie Henderson

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 – Sergio Raimundo Rios da Silva – Brasa CTA
2 – Steve J Hargett – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz – Crazy Team
3 – Tarsis Carvalho Humphreys – Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 – Benjamin Zachary Lenyard – Brazilian Top Team
2 – Joshua Lee Bowlin – Gracie Barra
3 – Alberto Ramos de Araujo Oliveira – GF Team
3 – Gabriel Barbosa Checco – Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 – Stephen Gabriel Martinez – CheckMat
2 – Guybson Costa e Sá – SAS Team USA
3 – Paulo José Pinto – Alliance
3 – Tyrone Gonsalves – TGT (Tyrone Gonzalves Team)

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Samir Hamid Krvavac – Pirates
2 – Kaliffa Gonçalves Oliveira – Gracie Barra
3 – Adam Bruce Sachnoff – 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
3 – Levi Duarte da Costa – Academia Pitbull

Master 1 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 – Tarsis Carvalho Humphreys – Alliance
2 – Paulo José Pinto – Alliance
3 – Konstantinos Nikolopoulos – Faz Forca Team
3 – Samir Hamid Krvavac – Pirates

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 – Brenda Diane Dang – Ares BJJ
2 – Sonia Muller – Gracie Tampa South
3 – Ann Domingo – SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Fiona Ko – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 – Alexandria Whitlock – Alliance
2 – Natalia Romo – Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 – Alex Barcelona – Ares BJJ
2 – Andrea Santos Macapinlac – Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 – Adelita McGrath – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Katherine Kang – Unified Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 – Aashild Traedal – Ares BJJ
2 – Charize Apostol – Rio Combat Team
3 – Melissa Diakova – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 – Lachasity Cloud – Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Heather Nanatte Woods – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Ila Erickson – Alliance
3 – Melissa A. Gardner – BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 – Kim Bowser – Pacific Top Team California
2 – AJ Clingerman – Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 – Bethany Wright – Stronghold Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Salua Silva Borges – Alliance
3 – Cristy Hazelman – de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 – Heather Nanatte Woods – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Salua Silva Borges – Alliance
3 – Aashild Traedal – Ares BJJ
3 – Alexandria Whitlock – Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1 – Amanda Santos – Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
2 – Veronica Mayorga – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Kristen Marie Davidson – Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1 – Elizabeth Jane Exell – Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Kelley Rene Perotti – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Josephine Masiello – de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 – Vanessa Sue Wexler – Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Black / Heavy

1 – Monique Ricardo Carvalho – CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 – Monique Ricardo Carvalho – CheckMat
2 – Vanessa Sue Wexler – Gracie Barra
3 – Josephine Masiello – de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Veronica Mayorga – Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 – Joseph Wong – Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 – Richard Arreola – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 – Ryan Woolford – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Adil Mustafabekov – Legacy Jiu-Jitsu – Team Alberto Crane
3 – Bryce Lighthall – Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 – Jesús Ibáñez Martínez – Crazy Team
2 – jeremy clein – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Aaron Retford – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Gantulga Dashnyam – CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 – Joshua Carl Wilson – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Randy Logan Scott – CheckMat
3 – Josh Miller – Unified Jiu Jitsu
3 – Matthew Risner – Team Nogueira – Walde Bloise

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 – Pedro Jimenez – Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 – Eddie Becdach – Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Greg Benjamin Cook – Mill Hill BJJ
3 – Rowan Bailey – Team Lagarto

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 – Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt – VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
2 – Christopher Deal – Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team
3 – Adam Marburger – Watson Martial Arts
3 – Diego Pelosi – Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 – Ramon Francho Miguel – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Clint Felder – CheckMat
3 – Josef Justin De La Vega – Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Tony William Chin – 99 Nine Nine JJ – International
2 – Robert Lawrence MacDonald – First BJJ Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Bryan Beaver – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Marco Martinez – Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 – Robert Lawrence MacDonald – First BJJ Carlson Gracie Team
2 – Christopher Deal – Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team
3 – Jesús Ibáñez Martínez – Crazy Team
3 – Pedro Jimenez – Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 – Shana Lee Villoria – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 – Kristrun Hjartar – Gracie Fighter
2 – Olivia Sawi – Ares BJJ
3 – Diana Nguyen – Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Yi Liu-Williams – The Black – HWD

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1 – Terrie Schauer – Homa BJJ
2 – Signe Gudrun Emilia Fredricson – Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 – Molly Shawn O’Brien – Coalition 95
3 – Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu – Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 – Kiele Wilson – GFTeam Arkansas
2 – Lyndsie Erin Zugec – Pacific Top Team
3 – Edenilce Duraes Gamonal Nogueira – Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 – Gaby Espindola – ZR Team Association
2 – Kristyann Jennifer Manske – Baret Submissions
3 – Evelyn Tadlock – Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 – Signe Gudrun Emilia Fredricson – Dynamix Fighting Sports
2 – Kristyann Jennifer Manske – Baret Submissions
3 – Evelyn Tadlock – Alliance
3 – Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu – Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 – Peter Kwan – Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 – Bert Caridad – Mixed Grappling Arts
2 – Steven James Calderon – Rodrigo Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3 – Anastasio Vazquez – Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 – Robert Wong – Alliance
2 – George Pavlonnis – BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 – Edward Javier Madriz – Brasa CTA
3 – Pharis Ahmed – CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 – Samir Haddidi – NCU
2 – James Wilson – GFTeam Arkansas
3 – Joseph Barber – LEAD BJJ
3 – Thomas Lukasik – Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 – Gabriel Cera – Brasa CTA
2 – Anthony Vincent Falotico – Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Jean Alves Pereira Almeida – Willcox Team
3 – Jean Bernard Jorajuria – Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 – Jeff Cochran – 901 Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Joseph Malgioglio – Brasa CTA
3 – Jon Bond – GF Team International

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 – Matthias Riccio – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – James L Houston – MidSouth Elite BJJ
3 – Joseph Spinell – Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Julio Diaz – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – J. Danny Gonzalez – Paragon BJJ Academy
3 – Christopher M. Hubartt – Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 – James L Houston – MidSouth Elite BJJ
2 – Gabriel Cera – Brasa CTA
3 – Joseph Malgioglio – Brasa CTA
3 – Peter Kwan – Alliance

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 – Teneille Delima – Gracie Humaita South Bay
2 – Marci Zavala – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 – Heather Westman – Colorado BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 – Heather Westman – Colorado BJJ
2 – Teneille Delima – Gracie Humaita South Bay

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 – Michael Silverman – Crazy 88
2 – David Baba – Inverse
3 – Michael Chu – Relson Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 – Laquinton Fox – GFTeam Arkansas
2 – John Cambronero – Serra BJJ Academy
3 – Rich Kim – Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 – Waihung Ma – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 – Hody Gael – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 – Christopher Cobb – Alliance
3 – Chris Peyton Derrick – Brazilian Top Team
3 – Giorgio Gastaldi – Waza

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 – John A. Marcinek – Rigan Machado
2 – Michael Alvarado – Brasa CTA

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 – Oleg Vasilyev – Inglorious Grapplers

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Jack Keener – Alliance
2 – Clarence Antonio Simmons Jr. – Peak Performance
3 – Mark Sersansie – Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 – Oleg Vasilyev – Inglorious Grapplers
2 – Jack Keener – Alliance
3 – Christopher Cobb – Alliance
3 – John A. Marcinek – Rigan Machado

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Light

1 – Vera Brown – GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 – Amy Eaton – Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 – julie litman – BJJ Revolution Team
3 – Rene Grobecker – Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 – julie litman – BJJ Revolution Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 – Tobias Tenorio – Coalition 95
2 – Glenn Kuwata – Brazilian Top Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 – Brad Osborn – UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii
2 – Hector Ruiz – Twin Wolves Academy

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1 – Anthony Leonard Vitullo – Star Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 – Gabor Varkonyi – Carpe Diem
3 – Eddie Lee Parker – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Nur Khan – BJJ – Mushin

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 – Alan Barthold – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – John Christopher Mullen – BJJ Revolution Team
3 – archie tovar – Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Vincent Campiti – Next Generation MMA
2 – jeffrey standfield – BETA Academy

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 – Alan Barthold – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – jeffrey standfield – BETA Academy
3 – Eddie Lee Parker – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 – Alberto Nogueras – Louis Vintaloro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light

1 – Jeffrey Ronald Baker – Brasa CTA
2 – Carlos Jorge Nunes Lopes Tavares – Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 – Matthew Clyde Grant – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 – Matthew Clyde Grant – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Jeffrey Ronald Baker – Brasa CTA

Master 7 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 – Ricardo Beniste – Marcus Soares Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu USA

Ler matéria completa Read more

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *