The 2018 World Master IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship’s complete results

Share it

Cristiano “Titi” topped the heavyweight master 3 podium. 

Between the 22nd and 25th of August, the Las Vegas Convention Center welcomed the world’s strongest jiu-jitsu veterans for the World Master IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship.

Day 1 produced the master 1 champions, with the following days made up of the contests between the other competitors, across every belt and weight class from master 1 through the master 7 age group.

At master 2, for example, Guto Campos confirmed his dominance and bagged double gold for Atos. At master 3, Cristianno “Titi” Lazzarini of BH Rhinos won Gracie Barra some gold too.

At master 4, Alexandre Soca and Fabiano “Pega Leve” won their divisions. The “Arm Collector” Giva Santana was also among the champions, and the absolute victor was Anthony Perosh, a former UFC fighter.

At master 5, Zé Mario Sperry and Wellington “Megaton” Dias topped their podiums. Now check the list below to get the complete results from the black belt.

Black / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 – Ivaniel Cavalcante de Oliveira – CheckMat
2 – Juan Lopes da Silva – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Javier Gomez – Ares BJJ
3 – Masaaki Todokoro – Paraestra Gifu

 

Black / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 – José Tiago da Silva Barros – PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 – Rene Eduardo Lopez – Brasa CTA
3 – Paulo Roberto Santana e Silva Filho – Alliance
3 – Timothy Earl Mendoza – Gracie Humaita

 

Black / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 – Diego Bispo Conceição – Ares BJJ Brasil
2 – Joshua S. Rodriguez – Nova União
3 – Fabbio Passos de Alencar – Alliance
3 – Rafael Porto da Costa – 014RBJJ

 

Black / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 – Jacob Williams Mackenzie – GF Team
2 – Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho – Ares BJJ
3 – Antonio Roberto Crivelari Junior – CheckMat
3 – Thiago Aragão de Abreu – CheckMat International

 

Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 – Rafael Monteiro Barbosa – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Fábio de Assunção Pulita – Alliance
3 – Marcus V. C. Antelante – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 – Tiago Coelho Porto Rocha – Alliance

 

Black / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira – GF Team
2 – Diogo Sampaio Araujo – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 – De’Alonzio Jerome Jackson – Team Lloyd Irvin
3 – Juarez Harles Martins Nunes – Gracie Humaita

 

Black / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 – Nivaldo de Oliveira Lima – CheckMat
2 – Roberto Camargo de Alencar – Gracie Barra
3 – Diego da Silveira Herzog – Diego Herzog BJJ
3 – Diogo Almeida Silva – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

 

Black / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Marcus Vinícius Moraes dos Santos – GF Team
2 – Guybson Costa e Sá – SAS Team
3 – Alberto Lottermann Junior – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Vitor Moscon Schlosser – Schlosser BJJ

 

Black / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Marcelo Florêncio Nunes – Zenith BJJ
2 – Igor Silva – GF Team
3 – Arin Adjamian – Zenith BJJ
3 – Everson Luiz Rocha – Studio R1

 

Black / Master 1 / Male /Open Class

1 – Rafael Monteiro Barbosa – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Vitor Moscon Schlosser – Schlosser BJJ
3 – De’Alonzio Jerome Jackson – Team Lloyd Irvin

3 – Juarez Harles Martins Nunes – Gracie Humaita

Black / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 – Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan – Caio Terra Association
2 – Itzel Bazua Aguilar – Zenith BJJ
3 – Miriam Cardoso Cerqueira – Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond
3 – Rita Lynne Gribben – Gracie Humaita

Black / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 – Karen Deisy Antunes Girotto Borges – CheckMat
2 – Tasawan Casey – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Tessa Rose Simpson – Gracie Humaita
3 – Tracey Robin Goodell – Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

Black / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 – Fabiana Alves Borges – Gracie Barra
2 – Andressa Lídia de Souza – BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 – Judith Joan Marie Gomes – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Leoni Munslow – New School BJJ

Black / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 – Shanti A. D. Abelha – CheckMat
2 – Victoria Hudson Boudreaux – Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Vanessa Bezerra de Sousa – Equipe A
3 – Vanessa Sue Wexler – Gracie Barra

Black / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 – Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval – De La Riva JJ
2 – Katharine Elizabeth Lantz – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Black / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 – Talita Andrea Nogueira – Ns Brotherhood
2 – Jennifer A. Case – Renato Tavares Association
3 – Caitlin Huggins – Roberto Traven BJJ

Black / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 – Fabiana Pereira Santos – Zenith BJJ
2 – Hillary VanOrnum – Impact Jiu Jitsu

Black / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 – Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval – De La Riva JJ
2 – Fabiana Alves Borges – Gracie Barra
3 – Miriam Cardoso Cerqueira – Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond
3 – Shanti A. D. Abelha – CheckMat

Black / Master 2 / Male / Rooster

1 – Bruno Cesar Gomes da Silva Moreno – KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
2 – Russell Delacruz Cantorna – CheckMat
3 – Jorge Rodrigo Nascimento de Azevedo – GF Team
3 – Leandro Lopes Escobar – Soul Fighters BJJ

Black / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 – Samuel Braga Olivar da Cruz – Gracie Barra
2 – Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto – Leonardo Peçanha Association
3 – Gordon M.A. Kimura – Inverse
3 – Márcio Roberto Pereira Carvalho – Bruno Bomba Team

Black / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 – Daisuke Nakamura – Pato Studio
2 – Carlos Eduardo Enes Raymundo – GF Team
3 – Thiago Barbosa – Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 – Vugner Amador da Silva – Nova União

Black / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 – Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares – SAS Team
2 – Alexandre Concieiro Pimentel – Elite Force BJJ
3 – Genes Martins de Freitas Neto – Neto Fight Team
3 – Yuji Okamoto – RJJ

Black / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 – Leonardo Souza Melo – KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 – Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto – Fight Sports
3 – Douglas Alencastro Bueno – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – William Porter V. Durkee – Fight Sports

Black / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Gustavo Ramos Campos – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Victor Del Corso Bomfim – GF Team
3 – Eduardo Milioli – Rilion Gracie
3 – Thiago Ferreira de Araujo e Silva – BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Black / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 – Flavio Alves de Almeida – Gracie Barra
2 – Joshua Roy Hinger – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Lucio Sergio dos Santos – Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3 – Wagner Oliveira Costa Santos – GF Team

Black / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Felipe Perez Simão – Gracie Barra
2 – Bruno Munduruca – Gracie Humaita
3 – Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza – FF Team BJJ
3 – Wesley dos Santos – Wesley Santos Team

Black / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Roberto de Abreu Filho – Fight Sports
2 – Diego Pereira de Santana – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Felipe Pereira Teixeira – A.S Team
3 – Hyaderson Cleibe de A. Picanço – Carlson Gracie Team

Black / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 – Gustavo Ramos Campos – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Joshua Roy Hinger – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto – Fight Sports

3 – Diego Pereira de Santana – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Black / Master 2 / Female / Light-Feather

1 – Sofia Rosa Amarante – Fight Sports
2 – Sabrina Marcos Savi – Rilion Gracie Florianópolis – SC

Black / Master 2 / Female / Feather

1 – Yasmine Clarisa Wilson – Roger Gracie Academy
2 – Ariane Pereira Guarnier – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Rachel Karen Kovach – Fight Sports
3 – Rachel Noelle Morrison – Zenith BJJ

Black / Master 2 / Female / Light

1 – Kelley Rene Perotti – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Melissa Bentley – Renato Tavares Association
3 – Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos – CheckMat
3 – Kristine D. Felts – Peak Performance

Black / Master 2 / Female / Middle

1 – Emily R. Kwok – Alliance
2 – Katia Guimaraes Cardoso – Pedro Pina BJJA
3 – Marcia Sousa da Silva – Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Black / Master 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 – Marília da Conceição Farias Alves Vieira – Gracie Barra
2 – Tereza Cordeiro de Souza – ZR Team Association
3 – Sabrina Anne Melendez – Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 – Sara Elizabeth Fearon – Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

Black / Master 2 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 – Anna Carolina Luz Tavares – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Tammy M Griego – Gracie Barra

Black / Master 2 / Female / Open Class

1 – Tammy M Griego – Gracie Barra
2 – Sofia Rosa Amarante – Fight Sports
3 – Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Marcia Sousa da Silva – Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Black / Master 3 / Male / Rooster

1 – Luis Ignacio Reyes – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
2 – Makoto Sawada – Dragon’s Den
3 – Fellipe de Oliveira Berriel – Gracie Barra
3 – Scott R. Green – Fenix BJJ

Black / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 – Marcus Vinicius Barros Norat – Gracie Humaita
2 – Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior – Gracie Humaita
3 – Mauro Henrique Ayres Junior – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Paulo Cezar Alves Pinheiro – Gracie Barra

Black / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 – Carlos Lemos Junior – Gracie Barra
2 – Gabriel Willcox Furley – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Cassio Germano Gurgel Soares – SAS Team
3 – Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. – LEAD BJJ

Black / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 – Fabricio Medeiros – Renato Tavares Association
2 – Carlos Alberto Maia Filho – Gracie Barra
3 – Jose Carlos Hissa Granja – KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
3 – Suyan Lopes Queiroz – Carlson Gracie Team

Black / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 – Marcelo Santos Azevedo – Gracie Barra
2 – Cássio Rios Werneck – Cassio Werneck BJJ
3 – Eduardo da Conceição – Qatar BJJ
3 – Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. – Gracie Barra BJJ

Black / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Antônio Sérgio Zimmermann Cardoso – Carlson Gracie Team
2 – Ronaldo Milanesi M. Chaves – CheckMat
3 – Eduardo Telles Moreira – Brasa
3 – Fabio Leopoldo e Silva Neto – Gracie Morumbi

Black / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 – Cristiano Santos Lazzarini – Gracie Barra
2 – Tyler Scott Bosard – Gracie Barra BJJ
3 – Charles Faria Correa – G13 BJJ
3 – Scott Duwayne Huston – Brasa

Black / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Raul Francisco Jimenez Trivino – Alliance
2 – Travis Shawn Lutter – Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Carlos Alberto Castro de Araujo Filho – Club Pina
3 – Luke Harris – Zenith BJJ

Black / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – James Eric Foster – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 – Claudio Godoy – Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias – Roberto Traven BJJ
3 – Carlos Jose Melo – Coalition 95

Black / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 – Ronaldo Milanesi M. Chaves – CheckMat
2 – Luke Harris – Zenith BJJ
3 – Fabio Leopoldo e Silva Neto – Gracie Morumbi
3 – James Eric Foster – One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Black / Master 3 / Female / Light-Feather

1 – Bernadette Grace Bishop – de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Melinda Fausto – Nova União
3 – Carmen Maria Aragón Torres – Zenith BJJ

Black / Master 3 / Female / Feather

1 – Silvia Vasconcelos Mondelli – American Top Team Connecticut
2 – Kristen Marie Davidson – Brazilian Top Team
3 – Rosangela Guardini Ortiz – Gracie Barra

Black / Master 3 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 – Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb – Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 – Jennifer L. Russell – OCBJJ

Black / Master 3 / Female / Heavy

1 – Leticia Seguetto Tanabe Lalli – CheckMat
2 – Ronise Dallago Chaves – Ns Brotherhood

Black / Master 3 / Female / Open Class

1 – Leticia Seguetto Tanabe Lalli – CheckMat
2 – Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb – Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 – Silvia Vasconcelos Mondelli – American Top Team Connecticut

Black / Master 4 / Male / Rooster

1 – Michael Aviado – Body of Four
2 – Jeffrey Dean Bourgeois – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 – Jason Lee Eckhardt – ZR Team Association
3 – Yoshihiro Fujita – Fujita Jiu-Jitsu

Black / Master 4 / Male / Light-Feather

1 – Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho – Renato Tavares Association
2 – Samuel Saul do Nascimento – Gracie Barra
3 – James A. Peterson – LCCT USA
3 – Marcelo Pache Saldanha Ferreira – Carlson Gracie Team

Black / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 – Alexandre C. Freitas – Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi – CheckMat
3 – Donnie Eduardo Bowen – Zenith BJJ
3 – Heath Flicker – Nova União

Black / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 – Jackson McVicker – McVicker’s Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 – Derek Anthony DiManno – Cassio Werneck BJJ
3 – João Carlos Shinzato – Evolve MMA
3 – Rodrigo Medeiros – Carlson Gracie Team

Black / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 – Andre Luiz Leite – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Marcelo Pereira Dourado – GF Team
3 – Basílio Alves Leal – Kombat Klub
3 – Fernando Luiz F Zulick – Cicero Costha Canada

Black / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Emerson Alves de Gusmão – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Randy Nash – Christian Carvalho BJJ
3 – Manning Vanrandy Guffey – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 – Sean Christopher Stewart – Colorado BJJ

Black / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 – Givanildo Santana do Nascimento – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 – Matt Jason Baker – TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 – Eduardo Alexandre Machado – UAE Jiu-jitsu Team
3 – Shawn Michael Hammonds – Team Lloyd Irvin

Black / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Stephen Vincent Hall – Alliance
2 – Shawn Price Kennedy – Gracie Barra
3 – Christopher E. Howe – McVicker’s Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 – Valdemar da Rocha – Coalition 95

Black / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Fabiano Andre Scherner – Gracie Barra
2 – Kelly J Grissom – Big Brothers
3 – Anthony Jason Perosh – Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts
3 – Derek Ruffin – Leonardo Peçanha Association

Black / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 – Anthony Jason Perosh – Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts
2 – Eduardo Alexandre Machado – UAE Jiu-jitsu Team
3 – Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi – CheckMat

3 – João Carlos Shinzato – Evolve MMA

Black / Master 4 / Female / Feather

1 – Tanya Jan Baker – de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Elizabeth A. Opas – Kioto BJJ

Black / Master 4 / Female / Light

1 – Kat Harrison – Brasa Northwest Austin Texas
2 – Jean Alvisse – ASM BJJ International
3 – Ginger Mark – Roberto Traven BJJ

Black / Master 4 / Female / Middle

1 – Sonya M. B. Plavcan – Alliance
2 – Denise A. Houle – Roberto Traven BJJ
3 – Deanna Lynn Yohe – Gracie Barra
3 – Stephanie Moon – Gracie Fighter

Black / Master 4 / Female / Heavy

1 – Luciana Tavares Dias – Gracie Humaita

Black / Master 4 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 – Misty Victoria Shearer – Brazil 021 International
2 – Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira – GF Team
3 – Leah Rae Mancillas – BJJ Revolution Team

Black / Master 4 / Female / Open Class

1 – Misty Victoria Shearer – Brazil 021 International
2 – Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira – GF Team
3 – Luciana Tavares Dias – Gracie Humaita

Black / Master 5 / Male / Light-Feather

1 – Kelly Gerald Johnson – Pedro Sauer Team
2 – Renato de Carvalho Barboza – Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Claudionor Cardoso da Silva – Eq. Claudionor Cardoso
3 – Yen Chou Joe Chen – Nova União

Black / Master 5 / Male / Feather

1 – Wellington Leal Dias – Gracie Humaita
2 – Gagik Tumanyan – Mach One
3 – Alexandre Abrahão da Silva – X-Team Sports
3 – Patrick James – Triccs Academy

Black / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 – Ricardo Guimarães – Gracie Humaita
2 – Robert Joseph Defranco – Octagon MMA
3 – Evandro Alves Nascimento – Raiz Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Joseph Clemens Kracht – BJJ Revolution Team

Black / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 – Nelson Couto Monteiro Jr. – Gracie Barra
2 – Souleymane Dicko – Mako Team Paris
3 – Billy Fletcher – Alliance
3 – Michael Angelo Sethna – Cia Paulista – International

Black / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Sina Hadad – Ironside MMA
2 – Vincent H. Perez – CheckMat
3 – John Hubbard – GF Team
3 – Peter C. Iacavazzi – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Black / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 – Luiz Eduardo Rocha de Faria – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Carlos Alberto Justino Pereira – Carlão Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 – José Serral López – Titanes BJJ
3 – Matt Buren Owens – TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

Black / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Milton Regis de Almeida – Kioto BJJ
2 – Jose Antonio Tabora – Team Robson Moura
3 – Amilcar Cipili – Gracie Humaita
3 – Maurice Duane Geyen – Gracie Humaita

Black / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – José Mário Sperry – Mario Sperry Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Adrien Roberto Domingues – GF Team
3 – Bruce A. Elliott – Street Sports BJJ
3 – Eric Laine Hutchings – Gracie Morumbi

Black / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 – Luiz Eduardo Rocha de Faria – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Peter C. Iacavazzi – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – José Mário Sperry – Mario Sperry Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Souleymane Dicko – Mako Team Paris

Black / Master 5 / Female / Light-Feather

1 – Felicia Oh – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
2 – Sue Ellen Ausman – Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Helen Cherry Currie – Combat Base UK
3 – Kristin M. Sommer – Gracie Barra

Black / Master 5 / Female /Open Class

1 – Felicia Oh – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

Black / Master 6 / Male / Light-Feather

1 – Fumio Nakajima – Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 – Glenn C. Jarrell – A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Gil Abigail Bosque – Vicente Jr. Team

Black / Master 6 / Male / Feather

1 – Kouichi Kamitanida – Newaza World Sakurajima
2 – Dulciney Matos de Lima – Gracie Humaita

Black / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 – Perry Ronald Bateson – N.W. Jiu-Jitsu Academy – Maple Ridge
2 – Hajime Wada – Alive
3 – Anthony Thomas Byron Lange – Langes Martial Arts
3 – Joseph Castillo – LEAD BJJ

Black / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 – Richard Young – Rick Young BJJ Academy
2 – Joseph Mark Solorio – Nova União
3 – Bruce Anthony Tafoya – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 – Gustavo Guadalupe Enriquez – Infinite Jiu Jitsu

Black / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Brian Edward Beauchamp – Fabricio International Team – FIT
2 – Wandro Jose Soares Ribeiro – Equipe Behring
3 – Joseph Thompson – Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Lubor Jarolimek – Gracie Barra

Black / Master 6 / Male / Heavy

1 – Brian Carl Germain – Carlson Gracie Team
2 – Niall Gordon Yamane – Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts
3 – Arthur Cantu – Coalition 95
3 – Ronald Ray Hale – American Top Team – West Palm Beach

Black / Master 6 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Kelly Don Rundle – Triton Fight Center
2 – Merle Goff – Gracie Barra
3 – Peter John Tremblay – Brazilian Top Team

Black / Master 6 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – John David Barrera – Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Brian Lichtenstein – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Clayton Ferreira de Almeida – Zenith BJJ
3 – Kenneth Richard Geist – Foster Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Black / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 – John David Barrera – Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Joseph Thompson – Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Gustavo Guadalupe Enriquez – Infinite Jiu Jitsu
3 – Kouichi Kamitanida – Newaza World Sakurajima

Black / Master 6 / Female / Light

1 – Solange das Neves Russi de Lima – CheckMat

Black / Master 6 / Female / Open Class

1 – Solange das Neves Russi de Lima – CheckMat

Black / Master 7 / Male / Light-Feather

1 – David Sammet – The Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Black / Master 7 / Male / Feather

1 – Igor Dominguez Andrade – Gracie Barra

Black / Master 7 / Male / Light

1 – M. Patrick Worley – Alliance
2 – Norman Samuel Fulton – Zenith BJJ

Black / Master 7 / Male / Middle

1 – Daniel Ward Schnurrenberger – Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 – Luiz Humberto de Queiroz Guerra – Gracie Barra
3 – Alan J Gatoff – Team Jucão
3 – Paulo Cesar dos Santos Oliveira – GF Team

Black / Master 7 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Anton Vrhovec – Gracie Barra
2 – Bradley Francis Thompson – Alliance
3 – David Eric Loyst – Gracie Barra

Black / Master 7 / Male / Heavy

1 – James Curtis Lee – Gracie Barra
2 – Adalberto Casaes Junior – Infight JJ

Black / Master 7 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – John Parker Lapp – Roberto Traven BJJ

Black / Master 7 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Jay Hunsucker – The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 – Carl Joseph Merullo – Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Black / Master 7 / Male / Open Class

1 – Luiz Humberto de Queiroz Guerra – Gracie Barra
2 – Igor Dominguez Andrade – Gracie Barra
3 – Jay Hunsucker – The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 – John Parker Lapp – Roberto Traven BJJ

Ler matéria completa Read more

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *