Pan 2017: The brown belts that stood out on day 3

Share it

Gabriela McComb and her golden armbar. Beatriz Lina.

In its third day, this Saturday, the 2017 Pan provided the stage for the brown belt tournaments, as well as the first black belt matches.

See the brown belt winners below.

Men

Hiago Gama won at roosterweight
Pablo Mantovani won at light featherweight
Paulo Costa def. Ygor Rodrigues (Marcio Rodrigues) at featherweight
Espen Mathiesen won at lightweight
Tommy Langaker def. Servio Tulio (GB) at middleweight
Rudson Matheus and Benjamin Silva closed out the medium heavyweight tourney
Fellipe Andreew (Zenith) def. Dominique Bell (Atos) at heavyweight
Gerard Labinski (Brotherhood) def. Vinicius Gazola at super-heavyweight
Casey Willian (Ribeiro) def. Brandon Tucker (Atos) at ultra-heavyweight

Women

Aline Machado (Renzo Gracie) def. Kristen Martin (Brazil 021) at light featherweight
Gabrielle McComb (Gracie Humaitá) def. Erica Santana (One) at featherweight
Catherine Perret (Checkmat) def. Erin Herle (Alliance) at lightweight
Brenda Heller (Gracie Humaita) def. Renata Marinho (Alliance) at middleweight
Jessica Swanson (Soulfighters) def. Samantha Palie (Alliance) at medium heavyweight
Sarah Draht (Pacific Top Team) def. Barbara Barbosa (Soulfighters) at heavyweight
Tara White (Carlson Gracie) def. Alejandra Gonzalez (Gracie Humaitá)

WHITE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 – Leesa Mendibles – Undisputed Tucson

WHITE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 – Gene San Miguel – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Shawn Christopher Pablo – Baret Submissions
3 – Fernando Ramirez – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 – Kenny Ceron – Diego Herzog BJJ

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 – Ryan Joseph Shaughnessy – Kimura BJJ USA
2 – Robert Corpt – Gracie Barra
3 – Carlos Aguilar – Brazilian Top Team
3 – Elliot Stutzer – Tinguinha BJJ academy

WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 – Gonzalo Ignacio Sahagon Quintanilla Jr – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Michael Garner – Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 – Fabian Andres Soto Oyarzun – Cohab Chile
3 – Josh Kim – Gazze Academy

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

1 – Luis Robles – CheckMat
2 – Austin M. Phelps – Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 – Bryson Kaimana Yoro – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 – Wesley Lancaster – CheckMat

WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 – Harry Louis Powell – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Jacob Smith – Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
3 – Edgar Humberto Rivera – Gracie Barra
3 – Jake Webb – LEAD BJJ

WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Joey Schoenfeld – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 – John Gallagher Iv – Paragon BJJ Academy
3 – Javier Farias – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Sam Duncan Fagan – Impact Jiu Jitsu

WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 – Henry Edson – Kimura BJJ USA
2 – Bryan Eden Castaneda – Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
3 – Hector Acosta – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Jorge Benavides – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Jason Meehan – Alliance
2 – John Kane – Zenith BJJ
3 – Eric Galvan – Coalition 95
3 – Nwabueze Umeh – Tinguinha BJJ academy

WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Jason Shirley – CheckMat
2 – Justin Mueller – CheckMat
3 – Brandon Pollard – Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 – Jesse Simonsen – Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

WHITE / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 – Jasmin Gonzalez – Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 – Janice Lai – Apex Martial Arts
3 – Amanda Brewer – Relson Gracie
3 – ThuyAnTrisha Gertsma – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 – Jennifer Mendoza – Gracie Barra
2 – Haruka Nakajima – Roger Machado
3 – Alyssa Wang – Smash Gyms
3 – Erika Andrews – Zenith BJJ

WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 – Gianna Cereghino – Hypermodern
2 – Rio Carlson – Hypermodern
3 – Leeza Comfort Rancourt – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Mariah Bragg – Alliance

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

1 – Blanca Macedo – Nova União
2 – Jasmine Wilson – Gracie Humaita
3 – Maria Bascom – Bonsai JJ – USA
3 – Tonia k Hanson – Team LDMA

WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 – Laurel Holloway – CheckMat
2 – Alison Stiegler – Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 – America Barba – Alliance International
3 – Geraldine N. Eaves – Zenith BJJ

WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 – Devin Topping – Brasa CTA
2 – Brittany Davidson – Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 – Carmen Vega De Alencar – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Crystal Breanna Martinez – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 – Andrea Tara Schmidt – Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 – Michelle Len – Ares BJJ
3 – Alyssa Jade Hernandez – Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3 – Morgan Collier – Legacy Jiu-Jitsu – Team Alberto Crane

WHITE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 – Nicole Camden – American Top Team Jacksonville
2 – Lindsey Ikenberry – Impact Jiu Jitsu
3 – Caroline Marques – GF Team
3 – Hannah Leigh Mason – Alliance

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 – Peter chi Sung Kang – CheckMat
2 – Tyler Villasenor – Carlson Gracie Team

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 – Anthony Goetz – Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 – Dustin Manuel Roberto – Alliance
3 – Christopher Khim – Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 – Ulises Gonzalez – Brazilian Top Team

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 – Eric Xavier Valenzuela – Werdum Combat Team USA
2 – Peter L Wolynski – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 – Charles Banh – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Lio Stephen Isoda – Lotus Club USA

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 – Danilo Pelicano – Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
2 – William Miranda – Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 – Dylan Caron – Apex Martial Arts
3 – Ranier Mantilla Piramide – Brazilian Top Team

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 – Andrew Pitassi – Charles Gracie Academy
2 – Robin Suh – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 – Jesse Fernando Becerra – CheckMat
3 – Orrin Iverson – Studio 540

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Matthew Burdick – Big Brothers
2 – Mychal-alex Gibbs – RCJ Machado
3 – Gabe Etrata Torres – Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
3 – Mahmoud Sabha – Brazilian Top Team

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 – Benjamin Ferguson – Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 – Thiago Kozak – Gracie Barra
3 – Marcelo Rezende Dias – Zenith BJJ

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – David Lamar Rollins – Carlson Gracie Team
2 – Rajeev Williams – Gracie Barra
3 – Roland Phillips – Alliance
3 – Samuel Jimenez – New Breed Academy

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Leonard Miller – Kings Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Anthony James Timm – Zenith BJJ
3 – Daniel Brown – Fabio Santos BJJ
3 – Kelly Illescas – Gracie Fighter

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 – Cameron Walser – Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
2 – Jose Angel Guardado – Gracie Barra
3 – Daniel Samaniego – Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 – Vagner De Sousa Vidal – PSLPB Cicero Costha B

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 – Duane Cox – McVicker’s Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 – Scott Nguyen – Gracie Barra
3 – Daniel Roger Abgrall – Apex Martial Arts
3 – Peter Tran – Del Mar Jiu-Jitsu Club

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 – Kris Salonga – Carlson Gracie Team
2 – Arturo Murillo – Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 – Mirco Christian Karjalainen – Frota Team Nogueira
3 – Sean Mullen – McVicker’s Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 – Matt Nicholson – Alliance
2 – Jack Douglas Beallo – Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 – Jeffrey Scott Williams – Gracie Barra JJ
3 – Steve Kim – UFC Gym

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Rich Johnston – Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 – Denis Kuzelj – Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 – James Clifford Frazer – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 – Jorge Alejandro Luna – Paragon BJJ Academy
2 – Alex Howse – Moore Jiu Jitsu
3 – Flavio Nunes – BJJ Revolution Team
3 – James Quezada – Gracie Barra

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Rondo Moss – Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 – Craig Allen Taggart – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Marcus Mataya – Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Nima Namdar – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Edward Bradley Godwin – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 – Pascual Bautista – Gracie Barra
3 – Igor Leoni – American Top Team
3 – Shaun Menke – Impact Jiu Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Feather

1 – Lucas de Carvalho Pereira – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Cody M. Yanez-Jahangiri – Gracie Barra
3 – Frank Cespedes – Alliance
3 – Jacob Irving Joseph Boodhoo-Céré – Renzo Gracie Ottawa

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Light

1 – Daniel Sathler Campos – GF Team
2 – Jacob Ahmad Kassama – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Cole David Nelson – Veneration BJJ
3 – Jason Alexander Dowser – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Middle

1 – Jhonathan Pessanha – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Brett Miller – CheckMat
3 – Elijah Amir Dorsey – Team Lloyd Irvin
3 – Sebastian Ernesto Serpa – Carlson Gracie Team

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – William Tackett – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Phillip Gregory Atkinson – Alliance
3 – Dillon Eli Taylor – Impact Jiu Jitsu
3 – Marco Antônio de Souza – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Luis Angel Lugo Muñiz – Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 – Rayron Gracie – Renzo Gracie Academy
3 – Calum James Griffin – Australian Elite Team BJJ
3 – Kalum John Klausner – BJJ Lifestyle Academy Belleville

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 – Janelle Tkaczuk – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Light

1 – Jessica Mallely Crane – LEAD BJJ
2 – Serena Gillian Myers – Carlos Farias Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Isabella Madelena Flores – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Stella Jane Davison – SBG Montana

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 – Gloria Isabel Ruiz Armas – Alliance
2 – Clara Mariana Meneses – Cei Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 – Azanaa Iman Hutchison – Team Lloyd Irvin

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Rooster

1 – Isaih Francesco Calderon – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Jeremiah C. Trujillo – Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
3 – Sebastian Adeliano Servellon – CheckMat

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 – Shon Rico Staton II – Team Lloyd Irvin
2 – Michael Roy Alvarez – Alliance
3 – Cody Christopher Linne – LCCT USA
3 – Gabriel Yudi Higashi – Brasa CTA

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Feather

1 – Joshua Anthony Cisneros – Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 – Kody Joseph Cook – Renato Tavares Association
3 – Hassan Alexander – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Mateus Lopes – Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Light

1 – Tainan Dalpra Costa – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Isaac Barbosa Rossi – PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 – Moises I. Ledezma – Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 – Nicholas Choi – Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Middle

1 – Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira – Brasa CTA
2 – Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres – Zenith BJJ
3 – Kaden Lee – Nova União
3 – Navjot Dass – Matador Mixed Martial Arts

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Mateus Rodrigues de Souza – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Carlos Alberto Castro Araújo Neto – Club Pina
3 – Anthony Guillermo Amador – Gracie Humaita
3 – Joseph Jang – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Roberto Francisco Jimenez – Alliance
2 – Gabriel Jesus da Silva – Otávio de Almeida
3 – Yago Fellipe Guimarães das Neves – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Igor Tanabe Guimarães – Over Limit BJJ
2 – Enzo Batista Guimaraes – Brasa CTA
3 – Adriano Augusto Braga Monteiro Jr – Associação Monteiro
3 – Dayvison Lucas Miranda Lobo Calado – ZR Team Association

BLUE / Juvenile 2 / Female / Feather

1 – Julia Gomes B. de Jesus – Brazilian Top Team
2 – Meghan L. Sirico – Team Lloyd Irvin

BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 – Darryl R. Lebus – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Tyler Mase – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 – Eric Michael Sainz – Zingano Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Samuel Bretado – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 – Demian Balderrama Gomez – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Anthony Curry – Bonsai JJ – USA
3 – Austin Jay DeSousa – New England United BJJ
3 – Maui Lacaze – GF Team

BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 – Israel de Sousa Almeida – GF Team
2 – Luiz Paulo Carneiro Medeiros – Alliance
3 – Ricky Briceno – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Roberto Sanchez Carmona – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

1 – Lucas Tres Arena de Souza – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Martin Gonzalez – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Ahmad Jingo – GF Team
3 – Max Rohskopf – Alliance

BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 – Alex Munis dos Santos – Nova União
2 – Scott D. Perry – Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 – Benjamin Hernandez – Coachella Valley BJJ
3 – Jorge Valladares – Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Pedro Henrique P. Machado Souza – Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Devin Hightower – Combat Base
3 – Dante Daniel Cano Junior – Alliance
3 – Nathaniel Pena – Uflacker Academy

BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 – Darin Conner Deangelis – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Edward Lee Ruth – Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Alexander Sterner – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Marcel Scheier – Pacific Top Team

BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Taylor Kettler – Renato Tavares Association
2 – Pawel Sawczynski – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Anthony Cangiano – GF Team
3 – David Cox – Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Justo Pozo – Fight Sports
2 – Tafon Nchukwi – Team Lloyd Irvin
3 – Benjamin Sutz – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Oh Se Won – Jiu-Jitsu Lab

BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 – Alex Munis dos Santos – Nova União
2 – Luiz Paulo Carneiro Medeiros – Alliance
3 – Alexander Sterner – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Pedro Henrique P. Machado Souza – Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 – Kyra Samuels – Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Barbara Zanchi Bazzan Barros – Brasa CTA
3 – Faye Cherrier – Knuckleup
3 – Maureen Ramirez – Ares BJJ

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 – Sophia Marie Flores – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – roya darvishian – Team Lloyd Irvin
3 – Dorothy Dao – Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 – Luany Cristina da Silva Fernandes – Alliance

BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 – Kathleen Briana Cruz – Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Victoria Jaquelin Juarez – Oceanside Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Alexa Nicole Yanes – Gracie Barra
3 – Melissa A. Ubal Cortes – Cohab Chile

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

1 – Jessica Ann Buchman – Brasa CTA
2 – Nicole Amber Evangelista – Brasa CTA
3 – Kira Sung – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Sara Apodaca – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 – Valentina Lodi – RCJ Machado
2 – Ingrid Ferreira Franco – Over Limit BJJ
3 – Halie Tucker – Alliance
3 – Thayná Rodrigues Sales – Guigo JJ

BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 – Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Jasmine Peterson – Diego Herzog BJJ
3 – Milena Kawahara – Pedra 90
3 – Samantha Hall – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 – Maggie Grindatti – Zenith BJJ
2 – Savannah Marie Ellis – Lotus Club USA
3 – Ashley Montellano – Brazilian Top Team
3 – Chloe Mcnally – Unity Jiu-jitsu

BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 – Yara Soares do Nascimento – Striker JJ
2 – Katherine Fischer – ZR Team Association
3 – Jocelyn Stidham – Gracie Barra JJ

BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 – Nicole Amber Evangelista – Brasa CTA
2 – Yara Soares do Nascimento – Striker JJ
3 – Ingrid Ferreira Franco – Over Limit BJJ
3 – Jocelyn Stidham – Gracie Barra JJ

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 – Norman Valdez – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Alex Chengyu Wu – Ares BJJ
3 – Luiz Pierre da Silva Araujo – ZR Team Association
3 – Simon Kuang – CheckMat

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 – Kyle Sandoval – Ares BJJ
2 – Jose Francisco Tobías Cruz – Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 – Onibac Tellez – Alliance
3 – Rolan Sumabat – Maui Grappling Academy

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 – Matthew Farrell – Alliance
2 – Dennis Williams – Gracie Humaita
3 – Daniel Alvarez – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 – Michael Judd Morrison – Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 – Perry Pangilinan – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Roberto Sheets – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 – David Jones IV – Baret Submissions
3 – David King O’Leary – BJJ Revolution Team

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 – Adnan Gutic – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 – Eric Navarro – Connect BJJ
3 – Rick Rogers – Jiu-Jitsu for the People
3 – Tiago Santos Silva – Zenith BJJ

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Eddie Mendez – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
2 – Henry Badillo – CheckMat
3 – John Pfeiffer – Power MMA
3 – Noe Cervantes – ZR Team Association

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 – GRANT OTTO – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 – Derek Clark – Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
3 – Iyare Correia – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – James Delsid – Cleber Jiu Jitsu

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Jerod Huber – Tinguinha BJJ academy
2 – Geraldo Teixeira Gomes – Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Anthony Savelio – Del Mar Jiu-Jitsu Club
3 – Dominic Viek – Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Ehsan Rajabi – Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Daniel Garcia Jr – CheckMat
3 – Jose Acevedo – JCBJJ
3 – William Johnson – Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 – Ehsan Rajabi – Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – John Pfeiffer – Power MMA
3 – Daniel Garcia Jr – CheckMat
3 – Iyare Correia – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Rooster

1 – Fiona Ko – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Jenifer Hordinski – Caique Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Ann Domingo – Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3 – Brenda Diane Dang – Brazil 021 International

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 – Brianna Matsuura – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Janna Piper – Zenith BJJ
3 – Jen Lindley – Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Karla Shellhammer – AMBJJ – Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 – Alex Barcelona – Ares BJJ
2 – Marissa Rogate – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 – Rose Stratton – Gracie Humaita
3 – Stephanie Linkus – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 – Vicky Shearer – Gracie Barra
2 – Kathryn Hubble – Pacific Top Team
3 – Kristin Mesa – American Top Team Wellington
3 – Melissa Lozano – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 – Marci Zavala – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Anjani Siddhartha – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 – Alexis Peña – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 – Jennifer Haas – Vinny Magalhaes BJJ

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 – Bethany Wright – Alliance
2 – Genevieve Rae Bennett Souza – Alliance
3 – Juliana Oliveira – Emirates Jiu Jitsu Center Barcelona
3 – Maggie Smith – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 – Crystal Stokes – Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 – Jennifer Lynn Zanotti – McVicker’s Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 – Jessie Elizabeth Plant – Marcus Soares Academy
3 – Kathryn Louise Bennett – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 – Sarah Andrada – Mauricio Alonso BJJ
2 – Jennifer Whetsell – Zenith BJJ
3 – Monica Grijalva – Camarillo Jiu Jitsu
3 – Ryan Eileen Outlaw – Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 – Bethany Wright – Alliance
2 – Genevieve Rae Bennett Souza – Alliance
3 – Jennifer Lynn Zanotti – McVicker’s Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 – Stephanie Linkus – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Rooster

1 – Shuaib Malik – Uflacker Academy
2 – William Littaua – Brasa CTA

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 – Derrick Harris – Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 – Juan Ramon Leon – Cleber BJJ
3 – Anthony Maciejewski – Champion Factory
3 – Peter Kwan – Carlson Gracie Team

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 – Bryce Lighthall – Alliance
2 – Garry Nakamura – Central Oahu Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Brandon Gonzalez – Brazilian Top Team
3 – Marcelo Eidi Ishikawa – Tetris

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 – Peter Mazzeo – Jiu-Jitsu for the People
2 – Shannon Higgason – Gracie Barra
3 – jeremy clein – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Juan Alexander Luna – Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 – matthew viers – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Clinton Foshee – Gracie Barra
3 – Luke Stedman – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
3 – Roberto Antonio Trejo – Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Christopher Zabala – Brazilian Top Team
2 – Cody Bessette – SBG Montana
3 – Joseph Earl Pistole – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Kevin Soriano – Gracie Humaita

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 – Michael Steenson – Brazilian Top Team
2 – Jeff Cochran – Memphis BJJ
3 – Anthony Vincent Falotico – Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Brenden Lane Kizere – Cassio Werneck BJJ

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Ramon Francho Miguel – Crazy Team
2 – Justin Michael Perrin – Pacific Top Team Okanagan
3 – Ivan Vachkov – Ares BJJ
3 – Marcus Surratt – LEAD BJJ

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Steve Gottlieb – Akxe BJJ USA
2 – Marco Martinez – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – James Rosiello – G13 BJJ USA
3 – Robert Kirk – UFC Gym BJJ

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 – Kevin Soriano – Gracie Humaita
2 – Justin Michael Perrin – Pacific Top Team Okanagan
3 – Ramon Francho Miguel – Crazy Team
3 – Shannon Higgason – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 – Ronald E. Little – Gracie Barra
2 – Kenneth Cueto – Gracie Barra
3 – David Baba – Inverse
3 – Magnus Unnar Jonsson – Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 – Gabe Gutierrez – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
2 – Erick Hazen – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Angel Campos – Gracie Barra
3 – Jeff Alegado – Gracie Barra

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 – Aaron Mathew Martin – Alliance International
2 – Craig Bradley – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Oliver Luttery – Gracie Barra
3 – Sergio Caro – Brazilian Top Team

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 – Eugene Bidchenco – Valko BJJ
2 – Omar Felipe Fonseca – Connect BJJ BFT
3 – George honaker – AMBJJ – Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Jason Wright – Caique Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Mateus Pare – Gracie Barra
2 – Robert Jenkins – All American MMA
3 – Craig Britton – Zenith BJJ
3 – Gabriel Cera – Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 – David Rodriguez – Gracie Barra
2 – Michael Anthony Celano – Brazilian Top Team
3 – Jesse Galarza – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Jon Paul Benedictson – Northwest Jiu-Jitsu Academy – Maple Ridge

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Ramiro Paré – Gracie Barra
2 – Christopher Edward Delgado – Coalition 95
3 – Adam Holland – Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 – Phillip Belone – Soul Fighters BJJ

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Loren Given – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Edrik Williamson – Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 – Courtney Beauford – Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
3 – John Flores – Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 – Adam Holland – Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 – Jon Paul Benedictson – Northwest Jiu-Jitsu Academy – Maple Ridge
3 – Craig Britton – Zenith BJJ
3 – Gabriel Cera – Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 – Lam Van Dinh – Alliance
2 – John Madrigal – Gracie Humaita
3 – Kevin Burke – Infinite Jiu Jitsu
3 – Michael Silverman – Team Lloyd Irvin

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 – Jason Lee – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – John Griffith – Brazilian Top Team
3 – Brian Silverman – Street Sports BJJ
3 – Norm Graham – Power MMA

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 – Gregory Cinelli – Fenix BJJ Lowell
2 – Yan Feng – CheckMat
3 – Don Southard – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Richard Dehm – Team Lloyd Irvin

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. – AMBJJ – Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Michael Gallagher – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ 2
3 – Beau D. Bannerman – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Carl Bohn – Candal’s Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 – tim Allen Cruz Garcia – Tucson BJJ
2 – Raymond Perez Abrigo – Gerson Sanginitto Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 – Jay Ray – Honor Roll BJJ
3 – Joseph Robert Crilly – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ 2

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Bobby Carter – Gracie Humaita
2 – John E Haynes – Sampa BJJ Academy
3 – Brett Harris – BJJ Revolution Team
3 – Marlon Cordell Ransom – Alliance

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Mark Sersansie – Gracie Barra
2 – David Fagel – Cleber BJJ
3 – Brian Duzet – Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 – Michael Patrick Clark – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 – Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. – AMBJJ – Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Bobby Carter – Gracie Humaita
3 – Michael Patrick Clark – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Norm Graham – Power MMA

BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Feather

1 – Vince DeNunzio – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Terry Walsh – CheckMat
3 – Joe Wiseman – Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 – Patrick Lee – Carlson Gracie Team

BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 – Eddie Parker – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Darren Kikuchi – Brasa CTA

BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Antone Joseph Brazill – Carlson Gracie Team

BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 – Walter Raymond DeJean – Alliance
2 – Anders Jelveus – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
3 – John Cunningham – Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu – Orange County

BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – David Eugene Brown – Renato Tavares Association
2 – Larry Diehl – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Dennis B Sharpe – Street Sports BJJ

BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Greg Harry Beberian – Tinguinha BJJ academy

BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 – Antone Joseph Brazill – Carlson Gracie Team
2 – John Cunningham – Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu – Orange County
3 – Greg Harry Beberian – Tinguinha BJJ academy

BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Light-Feather

1 – Glenn Kuwata – Brazilian Top Team
2 – Scott Cummings Baron – One Jiu-Jitsu USA

BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 – Matthew Clyde Grant – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – John Varley – BJJ Revolution Team
2 – Kim Wilson – Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 – Kris Lee Ellingson – Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Heavy

1 – Daniel W. Hudson – DDR Jiu Jitsu
2 – John Gerard Shebel – Ground Control
3 – Charlie Lewis – Gracie Elite Team

BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – STEVE TARANGO – Brea Jiu-Jitsu

BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 – Matthew Clyde Grant – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Kim Wilson – Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 – John Varley – BJJ Revolution Team
3 – STEVE TARANGO – Brea Jiu-Jitsu

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 – Thalison Vitorino Soares – PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 – Brad Matthew Johnston – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Daniel Rodriguez – Nova União
3 – Pierre Pires – Soul Fighters BJJ

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 – Kennedy Leonardo Maciel – Alliance
2 – Lucas Emanuel da Silva – Gracie Barra
3 – Derek Alumbaugh – Easton BJJ
3 – Igor Almeida – ZR Team Association

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

1 – Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros – CheckMat
2 – Jeferson Guaresi – PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 – Guilherme G. Borges O. da Rocha – ZR Team Association
3 – José Matheus M. de L. Luna – CheckMat

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

1 – Jonnatas Gracie Araujo da Silva – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Gustavo Khouri Maron – Alliance
3 – Connor James Donaldson – Gracie Barra
3 – Lucas Gualberto Gomes Nascimento – Alliance

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

1 – Levi Jones-Leary – Unity Jiu-Jitsu International
2 – Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior – Academia Pitbull
3 – Daniel Nunes Martins – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Jake Michael Watson – Power MMA

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Kaynan Casemiro Duarte – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Andrew Wiltse – Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 – Ryan Aitken – Alliance
3 – Shane Fishman – Body of Four

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 – Marcus Vinicius Siqueira – Alliance
2 – Mason Fowler – Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Felipe Rocha – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Zane Spruce – Gracie Barra

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Devhonte M. Johnson – Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 – Daniel J. Rodriguez – Uflacker Academy
3 – Joe Mendoza – Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3 – Leon E. Jackson III – Gracie Barra

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Victor Hugo Costa Marques – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Renato dos Santos Tagliari – Brasa CTA
3 – Austin Baker – Gracie Barra
3 – Dennis Andra – Gracie Barra

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 – Kaynan Casemiro Duarte – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Victor Hugo Costa Marques – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Jake Michael Watson – Power MMA
3 – Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior – Academia Pitbull

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 – Rita De Cassia Reis – Club Pina
2 – Margarita Prado Ochoa – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Karen Danielle de Sousa Carvalho – Brasa CTA
3 – Yeean (Margaret) Tseng – Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 – Ana Cristina Araujo Rodrigues – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Larissa Campos Carvalho – Gracie Reunion
3 – Erika Ontiveros Sánchez – Alliance
3 – Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa – Gracie Humaita

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather

1 – Trang Mai Pham – Way of the Warrior BJJ Academy
2 – Crystal Demopoulos – GF Team
3 – Anja Bergo – Frontline Academy
3 – Maria Fernanda Cardozo – Alliance International

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

1 – Vannessa Nancy Griffin – Team Lloyd Irvin
2 – Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas – Team Lloyd Irvin
3 – Alexandria L. Enriquez – Knuckleup
3 – Victoria Maciel – Soul Fighters BJJ

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle

1 – Julia Boscher Seixas Pinto – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Elizabeth Jane Exell – Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Cássia Paola Paixão – Alliance
3 – Laura Ann Heiman Martins – GF Team

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 – Emily Sheil – JR Academy
2 – Julia Avila – Zenith BJJ
3 – Gabrielle Stan – Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 – Leandra Poole – Gracie Barra

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 – Alexandra Brynn Coleman – Ground Control
2 – Izadora Silva – Ns Brotherhood
3 – Bethany Bates – Vinny Magalhaes BJJ
3 – Jessica Guedry – Soul Fighters BJJ

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 – Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva – Ns Brotherhood

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 – Izadora Silva – Ns Brotherhood
2 – Julia Boscher Seixas Pinto – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 – Amanda Cristina Alves da Silva – Ns Brotherhood
3 – Jessica Guedry – Soul Fighters BJJ

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 – Matthew Khalil – Alliance
2 – Josh Speck – Baret Submissions
3 – Jansen Azarias – Undisputed Tucson
3 – Paul Theodore C. Dolores – Infinite Jiu Jitsu

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 – Chad Hawkins – Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 – Eric Alonzo Medina – Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
3 – Ryan Mohr – Peninsula BJJ
3 – Tad Elliott Thomas – Round Table BJJ

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 – Antonio Smith – Jiu-Jitsu for the People
2 – Miles Stephen Gladhill – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Arnulfo Galindo – Alliance
3 – paul lansang – Brazilian Top Team

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 – Danny Kou – Brazil 021 International
2 – Eric Nadon – Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 – Dan Moret – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
3 – Nichalas Flores – Nova União

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 – Jose Avila – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Diego Anderson Vieira Rodrigues da Costa – ZR Team Association
3 – David Tebo – Gracie Humaita
3 – Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho – Alliance

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Hero Serrano – Brazilian Top Team
2 – Lawrence Vincent Carara – Brazilian Top Team
3 – Kevin Mitchell Skadsheim – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
3 – Quinton Marshall Pruett – Power MMA

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 – Christopher Lee West – LEAD BJJ
2 – Erik Rolando Perez – Zenith BJJ
3 – Ashkan Moghaddam – Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 – zach striplin – Fabio Prado BJJ

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Joe Warner – Boran Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Bo William Francy – Alliance
3 – Christian Cotto Padilla – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Rodolfo Catoia Varela – GF Team

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Chad Lutu – Team Lloyd Irvin
2 – javier zapata – AMBJJ – Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Azarias Castro – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Nicholas Kenton Gabbard – Gracie Humaita

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 – Chad Lutu – Team Lloyd Irvin
2 – Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho – Alliance
3 – Dan Moret – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
3 – Kevin Mitchell Skadsheim – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Rooster

1 – Laura Tran – Charles Gracie Academy
2 – Rebecca Lee Varady – Gracie Humaita

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 – Gisela Alejandra Barba Rodriguez – Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 – Mimi Shing – Alliance
3 – Angela L Bartlett-Kolewe – BJJ Revolution Team
3 – Olivia Shand – Fight Sports

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 – Ashley K. Cruz – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team – USA
2 – Stefanie Teresa Wallace – CheckMat
3 – Adelita McGrath – CheckMat
3 – Melissa Moore – Zenith BJJ

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 – Vanessa Marie Retes – Camarillo Jiu Jitsu
2 – Amy Cadwell-Montenegro – Gracie Barra
3 – Alisha Varallo – Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
3 – Heidi Thompson – Nova União

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 – Gurusahai Good – Easton BJJ
2 – Lauren Marie Murphy – JCBJJ
3 – Kimberly Pinske – Easton BJJ
3 – Samantha Shine Annexstein – Ares BJJ

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 – Christy M. Van Gerwen – Gracie Barra
2 – Kim Boowser – Pacific Top Team California
3 – Ketra Bartek – Gracie Humaita
3 – Maria Mendoza – Combat Base

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 – Daniela Alzira da Silva Arouca – LEAD BJJ
2 – Leanne Foster – Impact Jiu Jitsu
3 – Christine Ahola – Pacific Top Team
3 – Evelyn Tadlock – Alliance

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 – Brittney Elkin – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Angela Marino – Camarillo Jiu Jitsu
3 – Annemieke DeMaggio – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Ginger K. Hines – Brasa CTA

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 – Brittney Elkin – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Ginger K. Hines – Brasa CTA
3 – Christine Ahola – Pacific Top Team
3 – Gurusahai Good – Easton BJJ

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 – Justin Court – Team Shawn Hammonds
2 – Juan M. Cruz – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team – USA
3 – Joseph Taylor – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Joseph Wong – Brasa CTA

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 – Richard Arreola – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 – Brian Chou – Brazilian Top Team
3 – Christopher Ricky Farias – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Jason Contreras – Soul Fighters BJJ

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 – jamie homampour – Vinny Magalhaes BJJ
2 – Rafael Rutigliano – CheckMat USA
3 – Homero R. Villa Jr. – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – seth belisle – Gracie Humaita

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 – michael scott – Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 – Billy Yi – Zenith BJJ
3 – Héctor Hernandez – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 – Howie Hu – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Robert Daniel Lee – Axis Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Jason Smith – Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Pedro Jimenez – Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 – Shane Dickson – Infinite Jiu Jitsu

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 – Jamie Riedinger – Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Cora Talamoni – Ares BJJ
3 – Martin loza – Fight Sports
3 – Vicente Alberto Lopez – Alliance

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Ken Cross – Team Shawn Hammonds
2 – Carlitos Jones – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 – Jeff Eckels – Brasa CTA
3 – Shawn Kyle – Team-Choco

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Chris Roberson – BJJ Revolution Team
2 – Mike Thatcher – Zenith BJJ
3 – Mahir Lucarevic – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
3 – Micah Morino – Gracie Barra

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 – Chris Roberson – BJJ Revolution Team
2 – Carlitos Jones – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 – Micah Morino – Gracie Barra
3 – Pedro Jimenez – Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 – Michael Emmanuel Munoz – Gracie Fighter
2 – Shawn Suga – Chris Atkins Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Patrick Yowell – Gracie Barra

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 – Khiem Tran – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Brian Harper – American Top Team
3 – Marcelo Ricardo Reis Pagliuso – CheckMat – Equipe 1
3 – Robert Marti – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 – Robert Wong – Alliance
2 – John Wesley Rockwell – Peninsula BJJ
3 – Alexander Martinez – Ares BJJ
3 – Steve Taligatos – Alliance International

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 – Oleg Ryaboy – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
2 – Duane Santos – Gracie Barra
3 – Rick Robertson – Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Victor Robledo – Coronado Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Tyson Boring – Gracie Humaita
2 – Jorge Antonio Rojas Vilches – Cohab Chile
3 – Aaron Westphal – SBG International (SBGI)
3 – Michael Bunyamanop – Gracie Barra

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 – Nathan Mcdonald – Roy Dean Academy
2 – Dwight Barnes – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – JJ Filipovic – Zenith BJJ
3 – Samuel Charles Casey – AMBJJ – Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – shawn fabits – Tinguinha BJJ academy
2 – john nash – Gracie Morumbi
3 – Chris Lange – Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Ezequiel Alfonso Moreno – Gracie Barra

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Farrell Dodge – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Jason Pittman – Brazilian Top Team
3 – Michael I-Hao Yu – Gracie Barra

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 – Rick Robertson – Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Alexander Martinez – Ares BJJ
3 – Duane Santos – Gracie Barra
3 – JJ Filipovic – Zenith BJJ

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 – John Cambronero – Serra BJJ
2 – Marco De La Torre – Coronado Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 – Nick Gulo – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Roy Gonzales – Team Link Utah
3 – Sean Kline – Renzo Gracie Academy
3 – Selwyn Reyes – Alliance

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 – Thomas Kim – Tinguinha BJJ academy
2 – Steve Richard Antunez – Ares BJJ
3 – Frank Poupeau – Gracie Barra
3 – Martin Linscott – Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Elias Bettencourt – Carlson Gracie Team
2 – Jerod Carter – Champion Factory
3 – Scott Lopez – Alliance
3 – Ty Valkanas – BJJ Revolution Team

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 – Rich O’connor – Gracie Barra
2 – Andrew Lowrimore – TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 – Douglas Fisher – Rick Young BJJ Academy

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Clarence E. Chaney IV – New Breed Academy
2 – James C Hevner – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team – USA
3 – James Evans – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 – Stephen Shoemaker – Gracie Barra

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Marco Aurelio B. Regos – Barbosa Jiu Jitsu
2 – Tyrone Taylor – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – scott repec – Bonsai JJ – USA

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 – Clarence E. Chaney IV – New Breed Academy
2 – James C Hevner – Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team – USA
3 – Douglas Fisher – Rick Young BJJ Academy
3 – James Evans – One Jiu-Jitsu USA

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Feather

1 – Roy Hiro Calloway – Brazilian Top Team
2 – Darrin Neil Tinsley – Gracie Fighter

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 – Robert Edward Lane – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Hector Ruiz – GF Team

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 – Sergei Abushevitz – McVicker’s Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 – Brian Tully – Easton BJJ
3 – Allan Scott – Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Scott Cook – SAS Team USA

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Paul Ryan – Brasa CTA
2 – Jeffrey James Sorbel – Alliance

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 – peter oberc – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Meier Ohlgisser – ZR Team Association
3 – James Michael Headen – Zenith BJJ
3 – Kevin Lee McNamara – Renato Tavares Association

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – David Akina – CheckMat USA

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 – Paul Ryan – Brasa CTA
2 – Meier Ohlgisser – ZR Team Association
3 – Darrin Neil Tinsley – Gracie Fighter
3 – peter oberc – Soul Fighters BJJ

PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Feather

1 – Craig Wong – Coronado Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 – Dan Segawa – UFC Gym
2 – Bryan Baker – McVicker’s Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 – Andrew Saam – Gracie Humaita

PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 – Richard Dinkins – Carlson Gracie Team
2 – David Louis Ratner – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 – mike vafadar – CheckMat

PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Terry nmn Slutsky – Gracie Barra
2 – James Nicholas Sabatino – United Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Heavy

1 – Thomas Henry Burke Jr – Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 – Keith Mateychick – Renato Tavares Association
3 – Stephen Grow Hall – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Shane O’Neill – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Karl Dieckman – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

PURPLE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 – Karl Dieckman – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Richard Dinkins – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Keith Mateychick – Renato Tavares Association
3 – Shane O’Neill – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BROWN / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 – Hiago Gama Sousa – Alliance
2 – Eros Vincent Baluyot – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – David Herrera Jr. – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 – Octavio Flores – Nova União

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 – Pablo Mantovani Dutra – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Adam Paul Ferrara – GF Team
3 – Malachi James C. Edmond – Team Lloyd Irvin
3 – Shane Torres – Coalition 95

BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

1 – Paulo Gabriel Martins da Costa – Gracie Humaita
2 – Ygor dos Santos Rodrigues – Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
3 – João Paulo Gonçalves Neto – Alliance
3 – Murilo Guimarães do Amaral – Alliance

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

1 – Espen Mathiesen – Nova União
2 – Angelo Dequan Claiborne – Team Lloyd Irvin
3 – Hugo Doerzapff Marques – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 – Lucas Sette C. Valente Tobias – Gracie Barra

BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

1 – Tommy Lilleskog Langaker – Nova União
2 – Servio Tulio C. Guimarães Junqueira – Gracie Barra
3 – Danilo Borovic – Brasa CTA
3 – Rolando Villanueva Samson – Atos Jiu-Jitsu

BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Benjamin Silva IV – Brasa CTA
2 – Rudson Mateus Sarmento Teles – Brasa CTA
3 – Michael Anthony Perez – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Shane Paul Shapiro – Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu

BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 – Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva – Zenith BJJ
2 – Dominique L. Bell – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Ashur Sami Darmo – Bonsai JJ – USA
3 – Matthew W Leighton – Bonsai JJ – USA

BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Gerard Piotr Labinski – Ns Brotherhood
2 – Vinicius Ferreira Gazola – Alliance
3 – Jose Inacio dos Santos – SAS Team USA
3 – Joshua Dominic Guerra – Nova União

BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Casey William Hellenberg – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Brandon Devaris Tucker – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Alex Charles W. Huddleston – Easton BJJ
3 – Ryan Thomas Pokryfky – Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

BROWN / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 – Aline Paes Machado – Renzo Gracie Academy
2 – Kristen Martin – Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos – GF Team

BROWN / Adult / Female / Feather

1 – Gabrielle McComb Lima – Gracie Humaita South Bay
2 – Erica Alicia Santana – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 – Desiree Jane Sabo – Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 – Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro – CheckMat USA

BROWN / Adult / Female / Light

1 – Catherine Fuhro Perret – CheckMat
2 – Erin Elizabeth Herle – Alliance
3 – Katherine Victoria Hill – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Tess Kielhamer – Kioto BJJ

BROWN / Adult / Female / Middle

1 – Brenda Heller Pessoa Freitas – Gracie Humaita
2 – Renata Marinho Moreira – Alliance
3 – Anna Sophia Maria Nordenö – Hilti Fight Center
3 – Raquel Dayne Kaleialoha Paaluhi – Zenith BJJ

BROWN / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 – Jessica Constance Swanson – Soul Fighters BJJ
2 – Samantha Maria Palie – Alliance
3 – Andressa Mezari Cintra – CheckMat – Equipe 1

BROWN / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 – Sarah L Draht – Pacific Top Team
2 – Bárbara da Silva Barbosa – Soul Fighters BJJ

BROWN / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 – Tara Giovanna White – Carlson Gracie Team
2 – Alejandra Gonzalez – Gracie Humaita
3 – Maria Malyjasiak – Zenith BJJ
3 – valentina bigman – Brasa CTA

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 – Florentino Morales – Alliance
2 – Abel Santos – Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Ryan C. Sarabia – Gracie Barra

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 – Alexis D. Fonseca – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Jordan Burton III – ZR Team Association
3 – Marc Martinez – LEAD BJJ
3 – Rudy Rosario – TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 – Jose Manuel Leon – Coalition 95
2 – Bruno Cesar Silva de Souza – GF Team
3 – Alika J. Dayton – Alliance
3 – James David Segars – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 – Michael Sabo – Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 – Matt Schellenschlager – Vicente Jr. Team
3 – Brandon Russell – Easton BJJ
3 – Ricardo Bernardo Moraes – Nova União

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 – Moises Lopez – Zenith BJJ
2 – Philipe Veiga Ximenes – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 – Felipe Xavier de Macedo Silva – Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Jose Reginaldo P. Souza Jr – Alliance International

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Matthew Steven Gillette – Power MMA
2 – Emerson Gomes da Silva – Ns Brotherhood
3 – Andre B. Almeida – Gracie Humaita
3 – Victor Rodrigues de Paula Freitas – Ryan Gracie Team

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 – Marc Vincent Adami – Alliance
2 – Daniel Edward Carlson – Studio 540
3 – Emmanuel Waddy – Zenith BJJ
3 – Victor Hugo Cervantes – Fresno Team Rocha

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – John P. Mckeever – Nova União
2 – Maitere Taihia – Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Alex Laureano – Coachella Valley BJJ
3 – Stephen Gerard Moellering Jr. – Gracie Barra

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – Jamil Salim Fakhoury – Gracie Barra
2 – Arin Adjamian – Zenith BJJ
3 – Frank Anthony Ruiz – Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 – Jorge Adolfo Garcia – Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 – Emerson Gomes da Silva – Ns Brotherhood
2 – Arin Adjamian – Zenith BJJ
3 – Felipe Xavier de Macedo Silva – Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Jose Reginaldo P. Souza Jr – Alliance International

BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 – Rita Lynne Gribben – Gracie Humaita
2 – Leslie J. Gardineer – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 – Olympia Watts – Gracie Barra
3 – Quincy Torres – Coalition 95

BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 – Mylene Ramos Manalo – Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Jenny Lofaro – Platoon Jiu Jitsu
3 – Georgina Staley – ZR Team Association
3 – Veronica Mayorga – CheckMat USA

BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 – Jessica Jasper – CheckMat
2 – Rachel Ann Beach – American Top Team Connecticut
3 – Jessie Chen – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Marcia Cristina Carvalho – Gracie Barra

BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 – Ursula Valverde Pinto – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Gabriela Dolores Muller – Alliance
3 – Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz – GF Team

BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 – Vickie Lynn Ellickson – Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Brea Ellwanger Da Silva – Champion Factory

BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 – Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino – CheckMat
2 – Amie Parcinski – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 – Georgina Staley – ZR Team Association
2 – Ursula Valverde Pinto – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 – Gabriela Dolores Muller – Alliance
3 – Rita Lynne Gribben – Gracie Humaita

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 – Michael Chungsik Yun – Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Ron Christopher Mukai – Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 – John David Valentine – Zenith BJJ
3 – marlo bautista – Brazilian Top Team

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 – Japhy Wilkons Walton – Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Pedro Sauer Team
2 – Pascal Helou – Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
3 – David Kim – One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 – Narendra Chandrashekar – Coachella Valley BJJ

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 – Sabio Supnet – DDR Jiu Jitsu
2 – Carlos E Hernandez – Octagon MMA
3 – Calvin Lee – Peninsula BJJ
3 – Paul James McGregor – Carlson Gracie Team

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Robert James Fielder – Team Royce Gracie
2 – Alexander C. Jutis – Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 – Daniel Lombardo – Alliance
3 – Shane Takemi Saito – Relson Gracie

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 – Sean Starn – Grappling Unlimited
2 – Cleveland McKinney – Brasa CTA

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Garrett Needham – Easton BJJ
2 – Norman Yee – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Ryan Charles Drexler – Street Sports BJJ- Sherman Oaks

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – John Peter Canestaro – Alliance
2 – José Félix Ramajo Blanco – Soul Fighters BJJ
3 – Michael Zeid – CheckMat USA

BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 – Joseph Clemens Kracht – BJJ Revolution Team
2 – Michael John Johnstone – ZR Team Association
3 – Manuel D. Ortiz – Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 – Damon Van Oostendorp – Boran Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Anthony Phillip Caravelli – Brasa CTA

BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 – Edward Beetley – PKG Training Center
2 – Vincent H. Perez – CheckMat USA
3 – José Abrahão Avino – CheckMat

BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 – Gary Love – Brazilian Top Team
2 – Gene Cook – Carlson Gracie Team
3 – Fabrice Poigin – BJJ Revolution Team
3 – Glen Larsen – Unified Jiu Jitsu

BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 – Ibrahim A. Tangoren – SAS Team BJJ
2 – Michael James Gottesman – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 – John David Barrera – Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 – Max Astor – Brasa CTA

BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Feather

1 – Pablo Luis Arroyo – Nova União
2 – Brian Clark Herskowitz – Hollywood Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 – William C. Higgs II – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 – Daniel Ward Schnurrenberger – Charles Gracie Academy
2 – Shaun Donald Holmstrom – Zenith BJJ

Ler matéria completa Read more

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *