Photos from the Rio World Pro tryouts

Share it

The World Pro tryouts in Rio de Janeiro put through thirteen athletes with all expenses paid to the main event, to take place April in Abu Dhabi. Check out some of the pictures from the event, provided by the organization, and the results with all the champions qualified for the World Pro:

[flickr set=72157625918014308]

ADULT BROWN/BLACK MEN – ABSOLUTE

1. RODOLFO VIEIRA SROUR – G. F.TEAM
2. JOÃO GABRIEL ROCHA – SOUL FIGTHER
3. JOSÉ CARLOS SOUZA DA SILVA – G. F.TEAM
3. EDUARDO SANTORO D CAMARG – CIA PAULISTA

ADULT BROWN/BLACK MEN + 92 KG

1. GILMAR SILVA DE OLIVEIRA – G.BARRA(DF)
2. RODRIGO INGLIS FAVACHO – G.BARRA (PA)
3. FELIPE PEREIRA TEIXEIRA – GRA.FLORIPA
3. GUSTAVO LINS GUSSEM – GUSTA GUSSEM

ADULT BROWN/BLACK MEN – 92 KG

1. RODOLFO VIEIRA SROUR – G. F.TEAM
2. DIOGO SAMPAIO ARAUJO – SOUL FIGTHER
3. EDUARDO SANTORO D CAMARGO – CIA PAULISTA
3. VALDENISIO DA SIL FREITAS – GRACIE BARRA

ADULT BROWN/BLACK MEN – 83 KG

1. MURILO SANTANA – BARBOSA (SP)
2. ADRIANO SILVA – BARBOSA (SP)
3. VINICIUS ORNELLES CORRALE – SUL J.JIT-RS
3. GABRIEL RODRI. A GOULART – ALLIANCE SP

ADULT BROWN/BLACK MEN – 74 KG

1. MICHAEL ALEXANDER LANGUI – ALLIANCE SP
2. GILBERTO ALEXANDER BURNS- ATOS (SP)
3. LEANDRO LO PER NASCIMENTO – PSL-C.COSTA
3. JOSÉ CARLOS S. DA SILVA – G. F.TEAM

ADULT BROWN/BLACK MEN – 65 KG

1. THEODORO GRABRIEL CANAL – G. F.TEAM
2. BRUNO DA SILVA MALFACINI – ALIANCE (SP)
3. PEDRO DA COSTA SILVEIRA – PEJOR (RIO)
3. GABRIEL WILLCOX FURLEY – BRAZIL.FIGTH

OPEN PURPLE (+74) MEN- OPEN + 74 KG

1. VICTOR SILVERIO SANTOS – G. F.TEAM
2. OTAVIO TOMÉ SERAFIM – BARBOSA (SP)
3. RUAM MORAES RODRIGUES – GAME FIGTH
3. RODOLPHO PAULO DO BOMFIM – G. F.TEAM

OPEN PURPLE (-74) MEN – OPEN – 74 KG

1. PAULO HENRIQUE MIYAO – PSL-C.COSTA
2. JADER DE SOUZA CABRAL – ATOS (SP)
3. RONALDO CANDIDO OLIVEIRA – ATOS (SP)
3. FELIPE GONÇALVES T OLIVEI – FULL FIGHTER

ADULT WHITE/BLUE MEN – OPEN + 74 KG

1. VICTOR HUGO HONÓRIO SILVA – TOP BROTHERS
2. MAX SANTOS GIMENES – STRIKER – ES
3. BRUNO BRITO QUINTANILHA – GRACIE HUMAI
3. IGOR GREGORIO SCHEIDER – CHARLES DUEN

ADULT WHITE/BLUE MEN – OPEN – 74 KG

1. MARCIO ANDRE DA C BARBOSA – N.UNI(BANGU)
2. JULIO CEZAR DOS ANJOS – JR BREDA/JT
3. MATEUS GUILHERME DA COSTA – GRACIE HUMAI
3. JORGE LUIZ GONÇ. COUTINHO – WELTON RIBEI

FEMALE PURPLE/BROWN/BLACK – OPEN + 63 KG

1. LUZIA CARMEM S FERNANDES – G.BARRA (MT)
2. FERNANDA MAZZELLI – STRIKER – ES
3. TALITA ANDREA NOGUEIRA – RYAN GRACIE
3. DANIELA LIRIO OLIMP SOUZA – MARCELO FERR

FEMALE PURPLE/BROWN/BLACK – OPEN – 63 KG

1. BEATRIZ OLIVEIRA MESQUITA – GRACIE HUMAI
2. HELLEN BASTOS TEIXEIRA – GAME FIGTH
3. ANGELICA VIEIRA FERREIRA – ATOS (SP)
3. BARBARA GOMES DOS SANTOS – QUEIROZ (DF)

FEMALE WHITE/BLUE – OPEN + 63 KG

1. IRIS BATISTA OMENA SILVA – N.UNI(BANGU)
2. CAROLINE FERNANDA SOLCIA – RYAN GRACIE
3. RAQUEL DA SILVA S B. MOTA – CHECKMAT
3. THARINY AZEREDO GUERINI – G.BARRA (MG)

FEMALE WHITE/BLUE – OPEN FEM – 63 KG

1. CHARLOTTE VON BAUMGARTEN – ALLIANCE
2. LUANA RANGEL LIMA – GAME FIGTH
3. JULIANA DE SOUZA – BRIGADEIRO
3. JOYCE DOS SANTOS – CARL.GRACIE

Ler matéria completa Read more

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *