2010 European: complete GMA results

Share it

The 2010 European BJJ Championship is all done. Our GMA members did great at the Casal Vistoso Gymnnasium, in Lisbon, Portugal. The GMA Blog was there and bring you the complete results of our associates. If you are on the list, congratulations are in order.

European 2010

WHITE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
FIRST     Razem Ali Issa     Jordan Team

LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST     Joseph Lennon     Roger Gracie Academy
THIRD     Fadi Ahmad Hussein     Jordan Team

FEATHER
THIRD     Abdallah Nabas     Jordan Team

SUPER HEAVY
SECOND     Mohammad Aliyyan     Jordan Team

WHITE BELT ADULT FEMALE
MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST *     Joana Borsato Serafim     Rillion Gracie

HEAVY
FIRST     Marny Skindrud     Akxe BJJ

WHITE BELT MASTER
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST     Andre Cabeca     Gracie Lisboa

MIDDLE
THIRD     Dean Reynolds     Roger Gracie Academy

ULTRA HEAVY
SECOND     Phill Clegg     Gracie Barra Braulio

WHITE BELT SENIOR 1
LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST *     Olivier Prats     ASSOCIATION ARANHA

FEATHER
SECOND     Paulo Duarte Rodrigues     Gracie Lisboa

LIGHT
THIRD     Gary Taylor     Gracie Barra Birmingham

MIDDLE
FIRST     Pedro Nantes     Gracie Lisboa
SECOND     Dan Watson     Gracie Barra Braulio

SUPER HEAVY
THIRD     Craig Sinclair     Gracie Barra Cambridge

BLUE BELT JUVENILE
MIDDLE
THIRD     Hosam Jankhot     Jordan Team

MEDIUM HEAVY
SECOND     Zaid Grandoka     Jordan Team

HEAVY
SECOND     Faisal Souqi     Jordan Team

ULTRA HEAVY
THIRD     Faisal Souqi     Jordan Team

BLUE BELT ADULT
ROOSTER
SECOND     Jaime Navarro     ASSOCIATION ARANHA

BLUE BELT MASTER
MEDIUM HEAVY
THIRD     Alfonso Rodriguez     ASSOCIATION ARANHA

HEAVY
SECOND     Sahid Khamlichi     Roger Gracie Academy

SUPER HEAVY
THIRD     Juvelino Dias     ASSOCIATION ARANHA

BLUE BELT SENIOR 1
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST     Vali Lifei     Emirates Team

ULTRA HEAVY
SECOND     Firas Musa     Jordan Team

BLUE BELT SENIOR 2
ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST *     Russel Reese     Yamasaki Academy

BLUE BELT SENIOR 3
SUPER HEAVY
FIRST *     Cid Fonseca     Gracie Barra Lisboa

PURPLE FEMALE
FEATHER
FIRST     Cristina Gallego     ASSOCIATION ARANHA

MIDDLE
SECOND     Renata Lopes     Emirates Team

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST     Kay Stephenson     Renzo Gracie

ABSOLUTE
FIRST     Kay Stephenson     Renzo Gracie

PURPLE BELT ADULT
FEATHER
THIRD Ismael Padavia Fabricio Werdum

LIGHT
FIRST     Oliver Geddes     Roger Gracie Academy

HEAVY
THIRD     Luciano Suzarte     ASSOCIATION ARANHA
THIRD     Jakub Sawick     Gracie Barra Braulio

PURPLE BELT MASTER

FEATHER
FIRST     Sergio Calderon ASSOCIATION ARANHA
THIRD     David Aranda     ASSOCIATION ARANHA

MIDDLE
SECOND     Rob Taylor     Gracie Barra Braulio
THIRD     Paddy Carmody     Gracie Barra Braulio

SUPER HEAVY
FIRST     Ammar Mustafa     Emirates Team

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1

SUPER HEAVY
SECOND     Dale France     Gracie Barra Braulio

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2

MEDIUM HEAVY
FIRST     Kemail Verhoeven     Renzo Gracie

OPEN CLASS
SECOND     Kemail Verhoeven     Renzo Gracie

BROWN BELT ADULT

LIGHT FEATHER
THIRD     Olivier Begoin     ASSOCIATION ARANHA

LIGHT
SECOND     Maico Reiter     Emirates Team

MEDIUM HEAVY
SECOND     Luciano Cristovam     Roger Gracie Academy

HEAVY
THIRD     Pedro Santos     Evolve Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

OPEN CLASS
THIRD     Luciano Cristovam     Roger Gracie Academy

BROWN BELT MASTER

FEATHER
FIRST     Cesar Lima     Roger Gracie Academy
SECOND     Kev Capel     Roger Gracie Academy

ULTRA HEAVY
SECOND     Joao Kimo Alves     ASSOCIATION ARANHA

OPEN CLASS
SECOND     Joao Kimo     ASSOCIATION ARANHA

BROWN BELT SENIOR 1

LIGHT
SECOND     Amit Hakim     Renzo Gracie
THIRD     Rui Silveiro     Gracie Barra Portugal

BLACK BELT ADULT

FEATHER
SECOND     Renan Borges     Brazilian Top Team Boston
THIRD      Wellington Dias      Gracie Humaita / Team Megaton

LIGHT
FIRST     Lucas Lepri     Alliance

BLACK BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER
FIRST     Josef Manuel     Nova União / Cutting Edge BJJ

FEATHER
THIRD     Anderson Pereira     Brazilian Top Team Geneve

ULTRA HEAVY
THIRD     Arthur Ruff     BJJ Revolution Team / Ruffhouse BJJ

BLACK BELT SENIOR 1

MIDDLE
FIRST     Mike Jaramillo     Renzo Gracie

HEAVY
SECOND     Marcelo freitas  Emirates Team

ULTRA HEAVY
FIRST     Stephen Hall     Alliance / Pesadelo BJJ

BLACK BELT SENIOR 3

OPEN CLASS
FIRST     Karel Pravec     Renzo Gracie

BROWN/BLACK FEMALE

MIDDLE
FIRST     Beatriz Mesquita     Gracie Humaita / Fit Jiu-Jitsu

OPEN CLASS
FIRST     Beatriz Mesquita     Gracie Humaita / Fit Jiu-Jitsu
THIRD     Cassuza Fornari     Emirates Team

BLUE FEMALE

FEATHER
FIRST     Mackenzie Dern     Gracie Humaita / Team Megaton

LIGHT
THIRD     Melissa Bardfield Renzo Gracie

Ler matéria completa Read more

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *