ADCC: check out the final list of competitors

Share it

Less than 48 hours from the action, here is the final list of competitors for the 2013 ADCC.

The weight divisions are all packed with grappling talents from all around the world.

Who do you think will come out on top of each division.

MALE

-65.9 kg

1. Rafael Mendes – Brazil

2. Timo Juhani Hirvikangas – Finland

3. Darson Hemmings – Canada

4. Robert Sabaruddin – Australia

5. Joao Miyao – Brazil

6. Mark Ramos – USA

7. Yuta Sasaki – Japan

8. Rubens Charles – Brazil

9. Nicolas Renier – France

10. Yoshioka Takahito – Japan

11. Baret Yoshida – USA

12. Ricardo Vieira – Brazil

13. Augusto Mendes – Brazil

14. Justin Rader – USA

15. Tetsu Suzuki – Japan

16. Marcio Andre – Brazil

-76.9 kg

1. Kron Gracie – Brazil

2. Tero Pyylampi – Finland

3. AJ Agazarm – USA

4. Youngnam Noh – Korea

5. Leonardo Nogueira – Brazil

6. Gary Tonon- USA

7. Sotaro Yamada – Japan

8. Andy Wang – Taiwan

9. Ben Henderson – USA

10. JT Torres – USA

11. Leo Vieira – Brazil

12. Satoru Kitaoka – Japan

13. Eduardo Rios – Norway

14. Lucas Lepri – Brazil

15. DJ. Jackson – USA

16. Otavio Souza – Brazil

-87.9 kg

1. Lucas Leite – Brazil

2. Oskar Piechota – Poland

3. Keen Cornelius – USA

4. Doorwang Jeon – Korea

5. Claudio Calazans – Brazil

6. Josh Hayden – USA

7. Shinsho Anzai – Japan

8. Rustam Chsiev – Russia

9. Rafael Lavato Jr. – USA

10. Clark Gracie – USA

11. David Avellan  – USA

12. Romulo Barral – Brazil

13. Kim Dong – Korea

14. Rodrigo Caporal – Brazil

15. Pablo Popovitch – USA

16. Lukasz Michalec – Poland

-98.9 kg

1. Dean Lister – USA

2. Tomasz Narkun – Poland

3. Mikael Knutsson – Sweden

4. Allan Drueco – Philippines

5. Abdula Isaev – Dagestan

6. James Puopolo – USA

7. Yukiyasu Ozawa – Japan

8. Kamil Uminski – Poland

9. Cristiano Lazzarini – Brazil

10. Henry Jorge Martin Ottaviano – Argentina

11. Jeremy York – USA

12. Ezra Lenon – USA

13. Jia Jing yang – China

14. Joao Assis – Brazil

15. Leonardo Nogueira – Brazil

16. Liu wen Bo – China

+99 kg

1. Vinny Magalhaes – Brazil

2. Antwain Britt – USA

3. Wang Yan Bo  – China

4. Jared Dopp – USA

5. Michael Wilson – Australia

6. Robby Donofrio – USA

7. Hideki Sekine – Japan

8. Janne Pietilainen – Finland

9. Marcus Almeida “Buchecha” – Brazil

10. Kitner Mendoga – Brazil

11. Roberto “Cyborg” Abreu – Brazil

12. Orlando Sanchez – USA

13. Joao Gabriel de Olivera – Brazil

14. Mike Martelle – Canada

15. Amir Allam – USA

16. Jimmy Friedrich – USA

FEMALE

-60 kg

1. Yan Liu – China

2. Ana Michelle Tavares – Brazil

3. Nyjah Easton – USA

4. Laura Hondorp – Netherlands

5. Luanna Alzuguir – Brazil

6. Michelle Nicolini – Brazil

7. Seiko Yamamoto – Japan

8. Kristina Barlaan  – USA

+60 kg

1. Gabrielle Garcia – Brazil

2. Fernanda Mazelli – Brazil

3. Tara White – USA

4. Yurika Nakakura – Japan

5. Ida Hansson – Sweden

6. Maria Malyjasiak – Poland

7. Penny Thomas – South Africa

8. Tammy Griego – USA

SUPERFIGHTS

Braulio Estima – Brazil

Andre Galvao – Brazil

Mario Sperry – Brazil

Fabio Gurgel – Brazil

Ler matéria completa Read more
There are 7 comments for this article
  1. Pingback: regression testing meaning
  2. Pingback: replica rolex
  3. Pingback: roofing contractor Mesquite TX
  4. Pingback: รับทำเว็บไซต์ WordPress
  5. Pingback: 먹튀사이트

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *