WPJJ Montréal – The Finalists!

Here is the list of folks with a guaranteed trip to Abu Dhabi:

MALE +92kg Brown/Black belt:
1st Pete Roberts (best way Bjj)

MALE -92kg Brown/Black belt:
1st James Harbison (Lloyd Irvin)

MALE -83kg Brown/Black belt:
1st Dealonzio Jackson (Lloyd Irvin)

MALE -74kg Brown/Black belt:
1st Jonathan Torres (Lloyd Irvin)

MALE -65kg Brown/Black belt:
1st Wellington “Megaton” Dias (Gracie Humaita)

FEMALE +63kg Purple/Brown/Black belt:
1st Alison Tremblay (Btt Canada)

FEMALE -63kg Purple/Brown/Black Belt:
1st Makenzie Dern (Gracie Humaita)

MALE ABSOLUTE +74kg Purple belt
1st Keenan Cornelius (Lloyd Irvin)

MALE ABSOLUTE -74kg Purple belt
1st Alessandro Roman (Toronto Bjj)

MALE ABSOLUTE +74kg BLUE belt:
1st Nick Schrock (Gracie Humaita)

MALE ABSOLUTE -74kg Blue Belt:
1st Joel Hadden (Team Renzo)

FEMALE ABSOLUTE White/Blue:
1st Satricia Knake (CIA Paulista)

MALE ABSOLUTE White belt:
1st Brendon Mc Goourty (Team Renzo)

Full Results past the gallery

BROWN & BLACK

MALE +92kg Brown/Black belt:
1st Pete Roberts (best way Bjj)
2nd Daniel Tsatsos (Nova Uniao)
3ed Danny Agemy ( Detroit Jiu jitsu)

MALE -92kg Brown/Black belt:
1st James Harbison (Lloyd Irvin)
2nd Lee Villeneuve (Btt Canada)
3ed Richard Bondoc (Bruckmann)
3ed Gilmar Santos (Fenix)

MALE -83kg Brown/Black belt:
1st Dealonzio Jackson (Lloyd Irvin)
2nd Thomas Beach (Toronto Bjj)
3ed Alex Sung

MALE -74kg Brown/Black belt:
1st Jonathan Torres (Lloyd Irvin)
2nd Jared Weiner ( Lloyd Irvin )
3ed Johnny Zemouli (Btt Canada)
3ed Jordon Schultz (Lloyd Irvin)

MALE -65kg Brown/Black belt:
1st Wellington Dias (Gracie Humaita)
2nd Eduardo Silva (Toronto Bjj)
3ed Sahne Rice (Victory Jiujitsu)
3ed Paul Minore (Renzo Gracie)

FEMALE +63kg Purple/Brown/Black belt:
1st Alison Tremblay (Btt Canada)
2nd Sijara Eubanks (Lloyd Irvin)
3ed Valerie Worthington (50/50)
3ed Rachel Demara (Lloyd Irvin)

FEMALE -63kg Purple/Brown/Black Belt:
1st Makenzie Dern (Gracie Humaita)
2nd Evelyne Dery (Btt Canada)
3ed Angela Wilson (Dragan Alliance)
3ed Melissa Biscardi (Toronto Bjj)

PURPLE

MALE ABSOLUTE +74kg Purple belt:
1st Keenan Cornelius (Lloyd Irvin)
2nd Travis Conoley (kc Bjj)
3ed Jonathan Satava (Aliance)
3ed Kevin Camara (Gracie Barra London)

MALE ABSOLUTE -74kg Purple belt:
1st Alessandro Roman (Toronto Bjj)
2nd Josh Presley (Titans)
3ed Benjamin Dunn (Btt Canada)
3ed Michael Tremblay (Btt Canada)

MALE +92kg Purple belt:
1st Kenneth Berown (lloyd Irvin)
2nd Mathew Pasquale (Toronto bjj)
3ed Vincent Duhamel (Btt Canada)
3ed Cory Drake (Toronto Bjj)

MALE -92kg Purple belt:
1st Travis Conely (kc Bjj)
2nd Greg Dilella (Btt Canada)
3ed Alexander Horvath (Btt canada)
3ed Thomas Guimaraes (Toronto Bjj)

MALE -83kg Purple belt:
1st Keenan Cornelius (Lloyd Irvin)
2nd Jonathan Satava (Aliance)
3ed Phillipe Dillon Poirier(Btt canada)
3ed Kevin Camara (Gracie Barra London)

MALE -74kg Purple belt:
1st Alessandro Roman (Toronto Bjj)
2nd Josh Presley (Titans)
3ed Michael Tremblay(Btt Canada)
3ed Benjamin Dunn (Btt Canada)

MALE -65kg Purple belt:
1st Ostap Manastryrski (Open Mat)
2nd Darson Hemmings (Extreme Couture)
3ed Gabe Sagman (Toronto Bjj)
3ed Yann Debonnel(Btt Canada)

BLUE

MALE ABSOLUTE +74kg BLUE belt:
1st Nick Schrock (Gracie Humaita)
2nd Kevin Mackenzie (Toronto Bjj)
3ed Sean Kent (Nova Uniao)
3ed Stephan Maclean (Titans)

MALE ABSOLUTE -74kg Blue Belt:
1st Joel Hadden (Team Renzo)
2nd Dante Leon (Ribeiro MMA)
3ed Josh Macin (Clockwork Bjj)
3ed Abdul Haleen (Nova Uniao)

FEMALE ABSOLUTE White/Blue:
1st Satricia Knake(CIA Paulista)
2nd Megan Lomonof (50/50)
3ed Ayisha Issa (Btt Canada)
3ed Nicole Whissell (Shredder)

MALE +92kg BLUE belt:
1st Vijay Hemanchal (Kombat Arts)
2nd Hughes Gimou ( Nova Uniao)
3ed Aaron Wainwright (N/a)
3ed Louis-Gilles Gagnon (Homa Bjj)

MALE -92kg BLUE belt:
1st Kevin Mckenzie (Toronto bjj)
2nd Nick Schrock (Gracie Humaita)
3ed Fredrik Thomsen (loyd Irvin)
3ed Tim Malazdrewich (Gracie Winnipeg)

MALE -83kg BLUE belt:
1st Stephane Maclean (Titans)
2nd Ian Harvey (Btt Canada)
3ed Nathan Dos (Toronto Bjj)
3ed Darren Pinard (Btt Canada)

MALE -74kg Blue belt:
1st Dante Leon (Ribeiro MMA)
2nd Kevin Ong (lin Martial arts)
3ed Arther Chandramohan (Team Ascension)
3ed Josh Macin (Clockwork Bjj)

MALE -65kg Blue belt:
1st Roberto Tito (Body of)
2nd Kyle Willrich (Purra Bjj)
3ed Steve (btt Canada)
3ed Mathiew Dubois (Nomad Bjj)

FEMALE +63kg White/Blue Belt:
1st Nicole Whissell (Shredder)
2nd Ayisha Issa (Btt Canada)
3ed Sherri Mccann (Btt Canada)
3ed Satricia Knake (CIA Paulista)

FEMALE -63kg White/Blue Belt:
1st Meghan Lomonof (50/50)
2nd Melissa Hebert (Bravado)
3ed Delphie Dugal Tessier (k2MA)
3ed Cathy Tran-Zwanetz (Lloys Irvin)

WHITE

MALE ABSOLUTE White belt:
1st Brendon Mc Goourty (Team Renzo)
2nd Robert Masson (BTT Canada )
3ed Ekjot Swagh (dogg pound)
3ed Chris Larea (Underground MMA)

MALE +92kg White belt:
1st Richard Masson (BTT Canada )
2nd Andrew Wash (Joslins MMA)
3ed Jay Comsa ( Worlds Gym Rochester)
3ed Robbert Masson (BTT Canada )

MALE -92kg White belt:
1st Tyler Dos Santos (kombat Arts)
2nd Jonathan Vallee (btt Canada)
3ed Luke Cloutier (Steel City MMA)
3ed Jeremie Du Point (Team Union)

MALE -83kg White belt:
1st Vinvent Houle (Btt Canada)
2nd Robert Pretorius (Pura bjj)
3ed Brian Goncalves (Dogg Pound)
3ed Ekjot Swagh (Dogg pound)

MALE -74kg White belt:
1st Brandon (Ottawa academy)
2nd Andre (Gracie Barra)
3ed Rejean (Tristar)
Ben Scholes (Team Renzo)

MALE -65kg White belt:
1st Joey Guerin (Btt Canada)
2nd Mark Prior (Total martial arts)
3ed Dave Mailhot (Btt Canada)
3ed Milkias Kidane (body of four)

Share this


Leave a Reply


Related tags

Photos